Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Halesworth, Suggate

Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
Dim. H. 221 cm
SKU: 2908230615.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #615
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #555

    Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.

    A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190x210 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #218
    Daum, France

    Een paar kandelaars met twee armen op ongelijke hoogte. Kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt.

    A pair of candle holders with two arms at different heights. Colorless crystal. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #449
    Polydore Beaufaux

    ‘Vue prise dans le village de Cervaza’, olie op doek, gesigneerd P. Beaufaux en gedateerd 1861.

    "View taken in the village of Cervaza", oil on canvas, signed P. Beaufaux and dated 1861.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239

    “Landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. In gesculpteerde vergulde lijsten.

    "Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #776

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Een snuffbox met email decor met een portret van een dame.

    A snuffbox with enamel decoration featuring a portrait of a lady.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #186
    Alphonse De Tombay
    Period: 1843-1918

    “Buste van Jules Communaut, directeur van de Crédit Belge”. Gepatineerd brons. Gesigneerd.

    "Buste de Jules Communaut, directeur du Crédit Belge". Bronze patiné. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #653

    Een Aziatisch bronzen gesculpteerde Champleve jardinière.

    An Asian bronze sculpted Champleve jardinière.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x Ø21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    A. Schaeken

    Boszicht met stroom, olieverf op doek, krassen op het doek. Gesigneerd.

    Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #173

    Een porseleinen servies set Rosenthal Germany bestaande uit 52 stuks.

    A porcelain dinnerware set Rosenthal Germany consisting of 52 pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #184

    “Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil paint on canvas (small injuries).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More