Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.
Halesworth, Suggate

Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
Dim. H. 221 cm
SKU: 2908230615.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #615
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #214

    Een bloemenstilleven, olie op doek, gesigneerd Van Giel F.

    A flower still life, oil on canvas, signed Van Giel F.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x b 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #680

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,58 ct. briljanten en diamant baguetten van +- 0,56 ct.

    An 18-carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.58 carats. It also features brilliant cut diamonds and diamond baguettes totaling approximately 0.56 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #425

    Een Oosterse houten voorraadpot met deksel.

    An Eastern wooden storage jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø33cmØ
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #476
    Jean Marie Massoud Design

    “Schizo”.Een bureau stoel van licht grijs metaal bekleed groen gestoffeerd.

    "Schizo". A desk chair made of light gray metal upholstered with green fabric.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #786
    H. Bequet Quaregnon

    Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.

    Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #53

    Een uitschuifbare Engelse wandelstok/meetstok voor het meten van de schouderhoogte van paarden in Inches en/of cm naar believen.

    An extendable English walking cane/measuring stick for measuring the shoulder height of horses in inches and/or cm as desired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 94 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #741
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1862-1961. Periode ‘73-’75.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine magazines. No. 1862-1961. Period '73-'75.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #504
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #438

    Een lot van vier vazen en een coupe van blauw glas.

    A lot of four vases and a blue glass coupe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 9 - 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #278
    Sèvres

    Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Onderaan gemerkt “A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, fait à la main”.

    A porcelain lidded vase. Marked at the bottom "A.C.F. Décor bleu Sévres, handmade."
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #93

    “De buildrager”. Een groengepatineerd bronzen beeld op arduinen sokkel naar het werk van Constantin Meunier.

    "The Stevedore". A green-patinated bronze sculpture on a granite pedestal, inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #533

    Een Japanse houtsnede met de voorstelling van een vogel, ‘Skylark an Flower’, Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.

    A Japanese woodcut print depicting a bird, 'Skylark and Flower', by Kono Bairei, 1844-1895.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More