Other lots in this auction
-
#356Een antieke massief houten koffer.
An antique solid wooden trunk.No longer availableDim. 41 x 62 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#623Een gedeeltelijk wit met licht blauwe rand porseleinen eetservies. Waaronder: 24 platte en 12 diepe borden, 5 onderschotels van verschillende grote, 1 sauskom, 1 dekselpot, 8 koffiekopjes en 11 onderschoteltjes, melk en suikerpot en 24 dessertborden. Er zijn hier en daar kleine schilfertjes en 1 reserve deksel.
A partially white with light blue rim porcelain dinner set. Including: 24 flat plates and 12 deep plates, 5 different-sized saucers, 1 gravy boat, 1 lidded pot, 8 coffee cups and 11 saucers, milk and sugar pot, and 24 dessert plates. There are some small chips here and there and 1 spare lid.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.
Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#410Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelketting en 14 karaats geelgouden ring met filigraanwerk.
An 18-carat yellow gold link chain and a 14-carat yellow gold ring with filigree work.No longer availableDim. 9,80 g en 1,30 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#395Een driedelig haardstel van messing met staander.
A three-piece brass fireplace set with stand.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#798AlessiEen kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.
A plastic wall clock with birds as hands. Marked.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#634Laeremans“Starr.44 Percussion revolver 1876”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd “Laeremans”.
"Starr .44 Percussion revolver 1876". A painting, watercolor on paper, signed "Laeremans".No longer availableDim. 23 x 32cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#238Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#168Ravissant SilverVijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.
Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.No longer availableDim. 340,90 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#407Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 3 borden en 1 kom.
A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 3 plates and 1 bowl.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#298Fischers LieblingsklangeEen houten Citer of Zither, omgebouwd tot luidspreker.
A wooden citer, converted to a loudspeaker.No longer availableDim. 55 x 44cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#272Mathis Jean-Jacques"Avant-L'orage", olieverf op doek, gesigneerd. gedateerd 1933.
"Avant-L'orage" (Before the storm), oil paint on canvas, signed, dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 60 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


