Other lots in this auction
-
#38
Een religieus lot bestaande uit een ingekaderde foto van een pater, een tekening van Christus en een plaasteren Christusbeeld in de Art-Deco stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a framed photo of a priest, a drawing of Christ, and an Art Deco style plaster Christ statue.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#347
Een bronzen inkthouder met leeuwenkop en twee potjes.
A bronze sculpted inkwell with a lion's head and two small pots.No longer availableDim. 13 x 32cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#496
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met kleine briljanten en een robijn van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#37Delfts blauw
Een wit-blauw aardewerken tabakspot met koperen deksel en opschrift “Havana’. Onderaan gemerkt Delft.
A white-blue earthenware tobacco jar with a copper lid and the inscription "Havana". Marked Delft at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#190
Een paar 18 karaats witgouden hartvormige oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,42 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold heart-shaped earrings set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,67 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#168Ravissant Silver
Vijf oostervorken en lepeltjes van sterling zilver 925‰. In originele doosjes.
Five Eastern forks and spoons made of sterling silver 925‰. In original boxes.No longer availableDim. 340,90 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#456
Een sokkel in travertijn en metaal, zwevend gemonteerd.
A pedestal in travertine and metal, mounted in a floating manner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555
Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, carved folding screen. It consists of 4 panels and has detailed carving with a leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 190x210 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#482Panamarenko
“Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.
"Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".No longer availableDim. 11 x 13cmEstimate: € 100 / 150