Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een stel van 2 laat 19e eeuwse Staffordshire dogs, niet gemerkt.

Een stel van 2 laat 19e eeuwse Staffordshire dogs, niet gemerkt.

A pair of two late 19th-century Staffordshire dogs, unmarked.
Dim. h 18 cm
SKU: 2908230001.
Categories: Aardewerk, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #1
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #681
    Capodimonte

    Een lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.

    A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #400

    Vijf diverse hangertjes en een broche van zilver bezet met marksiet en met fantasiestenen.

    Five different pendants and a brooch made of silver, set with marcasite and fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #5
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #65
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #55
    Giorgio Armani Collezioni

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 130
  • #663

    Een 19e eeuwse tafelmodel fotokader in messing voor 2 ronde foto’s.

    A 19th-century table model photo frame in brass for 2 round photos.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #784

    Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.

    A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #775

    Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.

    A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #621

    Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.

    An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.

    A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #75
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #611

    Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.

    A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #45
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 150
  • #683

    Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.

    A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #745

    Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.

    A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.

    A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 x 84cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #153

    Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Pendule naar Moreau.

    An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Clock attributed to Moreau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #136

    Een antieke, massief eiken Brugse kapiteelkast met 2 deuren en gesneden elementen.

    An antique solid oak Bruges captain's cabinet with 2 doors and carved elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 211 x 203 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #403
    Dubois

    Een Guerin vaas met oud Mediterraanse tafereel in het reliëf gesculpteerd. Germerkt Dubois.

    A Guerin vase with an old Mediterranean scene sculpted in relief. Marked Dubois.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #35
    Scapa

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #15
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #85
    Chanel

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #787

    Een lot van 3 vintage bureaulampen in metaal waarvan 2 groene en een beige.

    A lot of 3 vintage desk lamps in metal, consisting of 2 green lamps and one beige lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één briljant van +- 0,18 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.18 carats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,54 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #544
    Pablo Picasso

    ‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede aan de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.

    "Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24x28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #441
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #204

    Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.

    A mirror in a carved frame made of gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 117 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #566
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #94
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Bomenrij in de winter met huizen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Passe-partout te vervangen.

    "Row of trees in winter with houses in the background." Oil on panel. Signed lower right. Mat to be replaced.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #150

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,22 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,66 ct.

    An 18-carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.22 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.66 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #162
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. In Romantisch gesculpteerd kader. Gesigneerd “Anna Cuperus”.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. In a romantically sculpted frame. Signed "Anna Cuperus".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #755

    Een Chinese vaas met 3 figuren en florale decoratie.

    A Chinese vase with 3 figures and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #420

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met drie briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with three brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #161
    Miguel Ortiz Berrocal

    ‘Hommage to Romeo & Juliet’, een 23-delig verzilverd bestek door de Spaanse kunstenaar Miguel Ortiz Berrocal en geproduceerd tussen 1969 en 1974. De heften zijn demonteerbaar en onderling verwisselbaar, zogenaamd plug-in-cutlery.

    'Hommage to Romeo & Juliet', a 23-piece silver-plated cutlery set by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, produced between 1969 and 1974. The handles are detachable and interchangeable, known as plug-in-cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More