Other lots in this auction
-
#266
Een antieke Engelse verlengbare tafel op wieltjes met verschillende soorten fineer ingelegd.
An antique English extendable table on wheels with various types of veneer inlay.No longer availableDim. h 76 x b 91 x l 93 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#513
Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.No longer availableDim. 135 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 4000/6000 -
#584
Een lot van 4 zeepaardjes, 1 kikker en 1 vleermuis. Droog geconserveerde exemplaren.
A lot of 4 seahorses, 1 frog, and 1 bat. Dry preserved specimens.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#116
Een XVIIIde eeuws notenhouten Hollands cabinet met gebombeerde laden en bronzen beslag.
An 18th-century wooden Dutch cabinet with bombe drawers and bronze fittings.No longer availableDim. 212 x 156 x 56 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#267
Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.
A Flemish terracotta figurine of a figure in a long robe.No longer availableDim. 34,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#82Jules Bovée
“Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#237MPM
Een banjo, merk MPM, met vijf snaren.
A banjo, brand MPM, with five strings.No longer availableDim. l 98 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#153
Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen.
A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#255Mignon
Een driedelig kaststel in porselein. Met romantisch handgeschilderd decor ‘Louis XV.’ ‘Dècorè Limoges’. Eén deksel beschadigd.
A three-piece porcelain cabinet set. With romantically hand-painted 'Louis XV' decor. 'Dècorè Limoges'. One lid damaged.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#490
Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 16,90 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#312N. Scheepvaartmuseum
“Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#476Naïn
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 240 x 347cmEstimate: € 375/425