Een sterling zilveren misdienaarset. Twee kannetjes, één met bloem en andere met druiven gedecoreerd. En een zilveren schaal. In etui.

A sterling silver altar boy set. Two jugs, one decorated with flower and the other with grapes. And a silver bowl. In case. 900‰
Dim. 517,72g 900‰
SKU: 0703230091.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #91
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #669

    Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.

    A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.
    Dim. L. 140 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #426
    Hamadan

    Een dozar tapijtje van wol. Handgeknoopt. Slijtage.

    A dozar carpet of wool. Hand-knotted. Wear.
    Dim. 190 x 127 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #345

    Een wandklok van messing met grote slinger en ronde wijzerplaat. Met gewichten.

    A brass wall clock with large pendulum and round dial. With weights.
    Dim. H: 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #177
    Henri Désiré Gauquié
    Period: 1858-1927

    “Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #446
    Mori

    Een bidkleedje met een Beloutsjmotief.

    A prayer rug with a Beloutsh motif.
    Dim. 141 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord met varia decor, blauw/wit.

    A Chinese porcelain plate with varia deco, blue/white.
    Dim. h 4cm b 25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #313

    Een groene slanke glaspasta vaas.

    A green slender glass paste vase.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 75
  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #272
    Opdebeeck

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 36 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #238
    Boheems Kristal

    A lot of 8 pieces of Bohemian cut crystal with various colours, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses. Attached metal tray.
    Dim. 34cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00