Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.

Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.

study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.
Dim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cm
SKU: 0703230394.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #394
Estimate: € 380 / 480
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #427

    Lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen, blauw wit, waarvan 1 met deksel, onderaan gemerkt.

    Lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white, of which 1 with lid, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h26cm b17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #643

    Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken en potjes, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws bodemvondsten.

    Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs and pots, presumably 16th century archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø8cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #657

    Een bronzen siervaas in empirestijl. Divers gesculpteerd met mythische hoofden in reliëf en handvat.

    A bronze decorative vase in Empire style. Variously sculpted with mythical heads in relief and handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #219
    J.M.C.

    “Vissersfamilies op het strand bij een woelige zee”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd 1868.

    "Fishing families on the beach in a turbulent sea". Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated 1868.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #451

    Een set van twee zamakken cache-pots met decor van draken en vogels, met koperen rand, poten en oren. Met een bronzen Koro met draken en fo-hond.

    A set of two zamac cache-pots decorated with dragons and birds, with copper rim, legs and ears. With a bronze Koro with dragons and fo dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 23 & h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #43
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van groen kristal met getorst ribbenmotief. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal vase with a twisted rib motif. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #68

    Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.

    A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.
    No longer available
    Dim. h11cm 215g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #354

    Een tafelschuier en blik en een schaaltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Verzilverd metaal.

    A table slider and tin and a dish in Louis XV style. Silver plated metal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #515

    Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.

    A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 266 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #547

    Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.

    A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #492
    Andreas Vanpoucke
    Period: °1959

    “Portretstudie van Vriend Eric Colpaert”. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan met gesigneerde opdracht d.d. Pulderbos 1986.

    “Portrait Study of Friend Eric Colpaert”. Oil on canvas. At the back with signed dedication dated Pulderbos 1986.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More