Other lots in this auction
-
#607
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met diverse figuren afgebeeld.
A Chinese porcelain teapot with various figures depicted.No longer availableDim. h 10cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988
“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#389
“Abstracte compositie.” Collage met aquarel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract composition.” Collage with watercolour on paper. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#179Karl Ruperti
“Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.
"Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#694Gero
Een set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#312
Een houten backgammon speelkist met vilten bekleding binnenin. Aanwezig twee lederen dobbelpotjes, 5 dobbelstenen en 2x 15 “Checkers”.
A wooden backgammon game box with felt lining inside. Present two leather dice pots, 5 dice and 2x 15 "Checkers".No longer availableDim. 38 x 46cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#409Paul SzternfeldPeriod: °1939
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 70x50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#156
Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#157Halfdan HerzbergPeriod: 1857-1890
“Le Siffleur” gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van fluitende jongeman, gesigneerd “Herzberg” aan voet, 1889.
"Le Siffleur" patinated bronze sculpture of a young man whistling, signed "Herzberg" on the foot, 1889.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#85
Een korte pijp of stummel met porseleinen kop en vochtsluis versierd met Rothkäppchen. Steel van berkenhout en hertshoorn en met hoornen mondstuk.
A short pipe or stummel with porcelain head and moisture lock decorated with Rothkäppchen. Handle of birch wood and deer horn and with horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 26 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#559Salvador Dali
“Ridder”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd X/CVC buiten de plaat.
"Knight". Lithograph. Signed and numbered X/CVC outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#27
Een deksel vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, met decor van herten en hoenderen, rood in de massa. Minieme schilfer aan de binnenrand van het deksel.
A lidded vase of cut Bohemian crystal, decorated with deer and fowl, red in the mass. Minimal flake on the inner edge of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 50/80