Een tabaksdoos van gedreven koper. Beeltenis van Princess Mary centraal op het deksel daarrond de namen van de geallieerde landen in W.O. I. Gedateerd Christmas 1914 en bestemd ter ondersteuning van de Britse troepen.

A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.
Dim. L. 12,5 cm
SKU: 0703230005.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 30 / 35

  • #39
    Remy De Pileceyn
    Period: 1920 - 1986

    “Portret.” Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait." Mixed technique. Signed.
    Dim. 46 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #695

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #206

    A walnut chest of drawers with three drawers. Styles with claw feet. Marble leaf. Empire period.
    Dim. 89 x 117 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #71

    Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille.

    A double barrel rifle - A Marseille.
    Dim. l120cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #547

    Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.

    A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.
    Dim. H:70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #94
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #410

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.86 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #64
    Frans Boeye
    Period: 1888 - 1968

    “Heidelandschap.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    “Heathland.” Pastel on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 27,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #36

    A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.
    Dim. h81 x l51 x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #690
    K.LM.

    20 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, some still sealed.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #500

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00