Other lots by Guérin
Other lots in this auction
-
#111Christofle, Paris
Een uitgebreid bestek bestaande uit: 12 grote, 12 kleine en 12 vismessen, 14 grote, 12 kleine , 12 dessert en 12 visvorken, 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels en 11 koffielepels. Met een Lodewijk XVI-motief. Zeer goede staat, gemerkt.
Extensive cutlery consisting of: 12 large, 12 small and 12 fish knives, 14 large, 12 small, 12 dessert and 12 fish forks, 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons and 11 coffee spoons. With a Louis XVI motif. Very good condition, marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#474Salvador Dali
“Compositie met duif”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 61/250 buiten de plaat.
"Composition with pigeon". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 61/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#139Herman Jacobs
“Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#189L.H. Paquot
Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#95
Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.No longer availableDim. L: 95 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#82Jean-Jacques Foulon
“Stilleven met Eend.“ Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Duck.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 120 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#86
Een ronde ontbijttafel met gebeeldhouwde centrale poot. Engeland, Victoriaans. We voegen er vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI-stijl aan toe.
A round breakfast table with a sculpted central leg. England, Victorian. We add four Louis XVI style chairs.No longer availableDim. Tafel - Ø: 92 cm; H: 75 cmStoel - H: 97 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#600
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,24 gEstimate: € 950/1100 -
#232Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Havenzicht”, schilderij olieverf op doek op paneel, afgebeeld stoomboten in aantocht, gesigneerd onderaan “H.J. Pauwels”, ingekaderd.
"Harbour view", painting oil on canvas on panel, depicting steamers approaching, signed at the bottom "HJ Pauwels", framed.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54cmEstimate: € 150/300 -
#61Furstenberg
“De kastanjebranders”. Een groep van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Gemerkt.
"The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#9
Een spiegel met geslepen glas.
A mirror with cut glass.No longer availableDim. 80 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#610Must de Cartier
Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.
A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100/150