Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.
Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.

Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.

A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.
167
H. 22 cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #167
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #193
    Gallia (Christofle) Wiskemann

    Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..

    A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #51

    Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.

    A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #250

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #53

    Een marmeren art-deco schouwgarnituur, kruisbeeld met 2 bijhorende ornamenten.

    A marble art-deco fireplace set, crucifix with 2 accompanying ornaments.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31.5 x 45 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #31

    Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.

    A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #163

    Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

    A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #136

    Een een hout gesculpteerde staande lamp met gedraaide arm en grote kap.

    A sculpted wooden standing lamp with turned arm and shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 155cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.

    A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #247

    Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.

    A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.

    A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #17
    Limonges France

    Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More