Other lots in this auction
-
#61Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#74Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde bruyère kop in de vorm van Voltaire. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a sculpted briar head in the shape of Voltaire. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#43Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een bebaarde man met kanten kraag (Shakespeare?).
A carved wood pipe with pipe bowl in the shape of a bearded man with lace collar (Shakespeare?).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#141Krom sigarettenpijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw. Hoornen mondstuk.
Curved cigarette pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman. Horn mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#133Kromme pijp met een meerschuimen kop van een man met kroeshaar. Amberen steel met gedreven metalen aansluitring.
Curved pipe with a meerschaum head of a man with frizzy hair. Amber stem with driven metal connecting ring.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#114Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#144Een sigarettenpijpje met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met fin de siècle hoed.
A cigarette holder with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman with a fin de siècle hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#4Een pijp van witte pijpaarde, kop onderaan versierd met een dierenkopje.
A pipe of white pipe clay, head decorated at the bottom with an animal head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L.17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#27Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een Pruisische soldaat. Korte amberen steel.
A sculpted Meerschaum pipe in the shape of a Prussian soldier. Short amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#110Een pijp met een verzilverd metalen steel en met een kop in de vorm van een olifant in blauw en wit porselein.
A pipe with a silver-plated metal stem and a head in the shape of an elephant in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#18BaroniteEen pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#138Een pijp met kromme steel en met een kop van gebeeldhouwd bruyère in de vorm van een schrijver.
A curved stem pipe with a sculpted briar head in the shape of a scribe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

