Other lots in this auction
-
#43Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een bebaarde man met kanten kraag (Shakespeare?).
A carved wood pipe with pipe bowl in the shape of a bearded man with lace collar (Shakespeare?).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#136C. Crop, LondonKleine pijp met een kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met grote hoed. Hoornen mondstuk met metalen aansluitring. Gemerkt.
Small pipe with a head in the shape of a young woman with a large hat. Horn mouthpiece with metal connecting ring. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#46Een Oosters pijpje van zwart terracotta met een gedreven zilveren of verzilverde steel.
An Oriental pipe of black terracotta with a hammered silver or silver-plated stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#114Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#57Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#97Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een kasteel, de andere met een historische scène, welke een metalen deksel heeft.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a castle, the other with a historical scene, which has a metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#139Recht pijpje van geglazuurd pijpaarde met kop in de vorm van een man met baard en snor.
Straight pipe of glazed pipe clay with head in the shape of a man with beard and moustache.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#26Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een man met ruige haardos en baard. Korte hoornen steel.
A pipe with a sculpted meerschaum pipe in the shape of a man with shaggy hair and beard. Short horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#89Kleine stummel met porseleinen pijpenkop, versierd met jagers in een landschap. Steel, vochtsluis en mondstuk van berkenhout en hoorn. Metalen deksel.
Small bumblebee with a porcelain pipe bowl, decorated with hunters in a landscape. Stem, moisture lock and mouthpiece made of birch wood and horn. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#79Daniel à AndenneEen pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van Koningin Elisabeth, steel van bewerkt hoorn.
A pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of Queen Elisabeth, carved horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#100Een grote porseleinen reservistenpijpenkop versierd met een officier in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof. Achteraan de lijst der namen van Res. Laubmeier gedateerd 1892-1894. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain reservist pipe bowl decorated with an officer in a relief wreath of oak leaves. At the end of the list of names of Res. Laubmeier dated 1892-1894. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#61Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een grote belle époque hoed.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a young woman wearing a large belle époque hat.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100

