Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.

Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.

A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.
Dim. 38 x 60 x 29 cm
SKU: 0503240493.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #493
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #309
    Bart d’Eyckermans

    “Cogels Osylei”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Cogels Osylei." An etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #231

    Een fles Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.

    A bottle of Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 220
  • #615

    Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.

    A sculpted oak desk with one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 x 100 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #103
    Royal Dux

    Een vintage porseleinen beeldje van een dansend paar, meerkleurig met vergulde elementen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage porcelain figurine of a dancing couple, multicolored with gilded elements. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #336

    Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.

    A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #658
    Victoria Czecho-Slovakia

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen olie en keukenkruiden potjes met diverse taferelen beschilderd.

    A lot of 12 porcelain oil and spice jars painted with various scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,42 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of 1.42 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
  • #250

    Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,06 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #656
    Kirman

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met certificaat, genummerd 5085.

    An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with certificate, numbered 5085.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.

    An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vase on a base made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More