#356Een rond bijzetmeubeltje met fineer inlegwerk, één lade.
A small round side table with veneer inlay, one drawer.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#615Een gesculpteerde eikenhouten bureau met één lade.
#479Randall DaveyPeriod: 1887-1964“Parijs stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Paris cityscape." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
A lot of Chinese porcelain, Qianlong period, consisting of four plates and four bowls.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#610Een drie rijen parelhalssnoer met bijpassende armband en oorbellen.
A three-row pearl necklace with matching bracelet and earrings.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#427Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.
A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158D.E.G. / WillsonEen tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.
A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.No longer availableDim. 66 cmEstimate: € 380 / 460 -
#112A. Vermont‘Hoevezicht met landweg, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd A. Vermont.
#395Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.
#389Toshikata Mizumo“Puppetshow”, een Japanse houtsnede uit de reeks 36 examples of beauty, circa 1891.
'Puppet show,' a Japanese woodcut from the series '36 Examples of Beauty,' circa 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#671Een lot van acht Afrikaanse houten beeldjes van mensen, dieren en goden.
#658Victoria Czecho-SlovakiaEen lot van 12 porseleinen olie en keukenkruiden potjes met diverse taferelen beschilderd.
A lot of 12 porcelain oil and spice jars painted with various scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80