Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.

Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.

A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.
Dim. 38 x 60 x 29 cm
SKU: 0503240493.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #493
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #579

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #148
    Jean Lambert Rucki
    Period: 1888-1967

    Bronzen art deco crucifix in twee kleuren. Gesigneerd.

    Bronze art deco crucifix in two colors. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 19,5 (33 x 25) cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #46

    Een rond houten salontafel met gesculpteerde details en geometrisch ingelegd patroon. Bovenop een glazen blad.

    A round wooden coffee table with sculpted details and geometric inlaid pattern. Topped with a glass surface.
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x Ø74cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #403

    Een paar dekselvaasjes van cloisonné op koper. Versierd met bloesems en vogels. Chinees werk.

    A pair of cloisonné enamel on copper lidded vases. Decorated with blossoms and birds. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #578

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #354
    Gommaar Timmermans
    Period: 1930-1923

    “Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.

    "Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #500
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #323

    Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.

    Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #511
    Royal Dux

    “Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.

    "Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x l 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #363
    Sambonet

    Een metalen koffie-en theestel bestaande uit 5 delen en een dienschaal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A metal coffee and tea set consisting of 5 pieces and a serving tray. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #133
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #300

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een grijze parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a grey pearl and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.22 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More