Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.

Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.

A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.
Dim. 38 x 60 x 29 cm
SKU: 0503240493.
Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #493
Estimate: € 200 / 240
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #687
    Cerabel Porcelaine de Baudour

    Een paar dienblaadjes van meerkleurig porselein met een floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of multicolored porcelain trays with a floral design. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #578

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen vazen met lampions en vazen in het decor.

    A set of two Chinese porcelain vases with lanterns and vases in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #483

    Pagode van gebeeldhouwd jadeïet bestaande uit acht afzonderlijke delen en op een houten sokkel.

    Pagoda made of carved jadeite consisting of eight separate parts and mounted on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 163 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #184
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #418

    Twee schotels van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    Two dishes of Imari porcelain. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 & 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #599

    Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.

    An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678

    Een lot van drie helmen waarvan één Nederlandse MP helm en twee Bulgaarse M72 legerhelmen.

    A lot of three helmets including one Dutch MP helmet and two Bulgarian M72 military helmets.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127
    Schuco

    Een elekrische vintage speelgoed auto in originele doos. Gemerkt Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Duitsland.

    An electric vintage toy car in original box. Marked Schuco - Electro Ingenico 5311 - 1950-1959 - Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #310

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring zonder steen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring without a stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,13 g
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #571

    Een set van twee Chinese porseleinen celadon lampenvoeten waarvan één te herbekabelen.

    A set of two Chinese celadon porcelain lamp bases, one of which needs to be rewired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 91 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #460

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,09 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318
    Sèvres

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen borden, handgeschilderd in verschillende uitvoeringen. Telkens gemerkt achteraan.

    A lot of 5 porcelain plates, hand-painted in various designs. Each marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 6 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More