#564Philippe Starck Driade“Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.
"Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.No longer availableDim. 80 x 47 x 58 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#480Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,30 ct en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 1.30 ct in total and emeralds weighing approximately 2 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 13,88 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#479Randall DaveyPeriod: 1887-1964“Parijs stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Paris cityscape." A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#346Een salontafel met gefineerd blad in Bretoense stijl met koperen beslag.
A coffee table with a veneered top in Breton style with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 51 x 90 x 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Casimir HeymansEen lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.
A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
A lot of Chinese porcelain, Qianlong period, consisting of four plates and four bowls.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Een bijzettafeltje met gesculteerde poten en wortelhouten blad.
#21Een lot van drie Afrikaanse miniatuur maskers in aardewerk.
A lot of three African miniature masks in pottery.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#308Een lot oude houten schoenvormen voor kindervoeten. XIXde en XXste eeuw. Drie paar.
A lot of old wooden shoe lasts for children's feet. 19th and 20th century. Three pairs.No longer availableDim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60