#402
"Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#315C. Devrees
#388
Een uit obsidiaan gesculpteerd Azteken masker. Afkomst, Teotihuacan.
An Aztec mask sculpted from obsidian. Origin, Teotihuacan.No longer availableDim. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#612R. Hellemans
“Bosdreef bij lentezon”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd R. Hellemans.
#32Frans Van Immerseel
A lot of six proverbs by Frans Van Immerseel, all signed outside the plate. "He who loves his child, spares not the rod." Optimist even to the grave. And others.No longer availableDim. 23 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#287
A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#672
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#643Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een lot van 5 Hummeltjes, nrs. 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418 en 69. Laat 20ste eeuwse stukken.
A lot of 5 Hummel figurines, numbers 141/1, 15/0, 129/0, 418, and 69. Late 20th-century pieces.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#552
Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
#550
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central cognac-colored emerald cut SI2 diamond of 0.72 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.26 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,87 gEstimate: € 3000/3200 -
#253
Een art-deco beeld in zamak op marmer voorstellend 2 herten. Gesigneerd in het marmer ‘Gilot’.
#271
"Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.
"Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150