A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
SKU: 2506240680.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #680
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #591
    Lallemant

    Een keramische art-deco vaas in craquelé stijl, gemerkt onderaan TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Slijtage aan de schouder.

    A ceramic art-deco vase in crackle style, marked at the bottom TR Lallemant 'Made in France'. Wear on the shoulder.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #558

    Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

    A wooden design table in solid light oak.
    Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #81

    Een lot van 2 decoratief gietijzeren kanonnen met gesculpteerde ornamenten.

    A lot of 2 decorative cast iron cannons with sculpted ornaments.
    Dim. H: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #208
    Mercator

    A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    Dim. 191 x 41 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #345

    Een Art-Deco luchter in aluminium en opalineglas.

    An Art Deco chandelier in aluminum and opaline glass.
    Dim. h 60 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #253

    An art-deco sculpture in zamak on marble depicting 2 deer. Signed on the marble 'Gilot'.
    Dim. 42 x 66 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #493

    Een set van 2 grote houten vazen toegeschreven aan De Coene Frères uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw. Vertonen barstjes en geloste naden, de kleinste vaas is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    A set of 2 large wooden vases attributed to De Coene Frères from the first half of the previous century. Show cracks and loose seams, the smaller vase is glued at the collar.
    Dim. h 97 en h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #159
    Jacob Ruisdael

    “De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.
    Dim. 32 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #172
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    "Scheldezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #39
    André Gailliaerde

    “Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.
    Dim. 50 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #251

    Een koud gepolychromeerde kat met camera van brons.

    A cold polychrome bronze cat with camera.
    Dim. 8 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #479
    Harry Guttman

    “Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.

    "Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
    Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00