Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
Dim. h 68 cm
SKU: 2609230023.
Category: Zamak.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #23
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #338

    Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #699

    Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

    An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #84
    Pierre Verbeke
    Period: 1895 - 1962

    “Vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #427

    Een set van 2 blauw porseleinen Fohonden.

    A set of 2 blue porcelain Foo Dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #439

    “Abstract werk in de geest van Gleizes” Gemengde techniek op doek op board. Apocrief gesigneerd door onbekende auteur..

    "Abstract work inspired by Albert Gleizes." Mixed media on canvas on board. Signature by an unknown artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,54 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #306

    Een set van 3 Italiaanse bijzettafeltjes in plastic, groen en goudkleurig gepatineerd.

    A set of 3 Italian side tables in plastic, with a green and gold patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #399
    Bogaert

    “Boszicht met bospas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Boszicht met bospas" translates to "Forest view with forest path". It is a painting done in oil on canvas and is signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #104
    Albert van Dyck

    “Landschap Schilde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met label gemerkt.

    "Landscape Schilde". An oil painting on panel. Backside with labeled tag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #205

    Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.

    A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 160 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #9

    “De Schelde”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s met thema Nederlandse Schelde eilanden medio 18e eeuw.

    "The Scheldt." A pair of map lithographs depicting the Dutch Scheldt Islands in the mid-18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 65cm & 33 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #395

    Een set van 4 Chinese rood gepatineerde houten bijzettafeltjes.

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #131

    ‘Klokke Roeland’, een schaalmodel naar de legendarische Gentse klok in een houten houder, gedateerd 1948.

    'Klokke Roeland', a scale model after the legendary Ghent clock in a wooden holder, dated 1948.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 42 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More