Similar lots by type
-
#127Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#338Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.
A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#604F. Winkler“Een winters boslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A winter forest landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#580Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,54 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#669Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#312Albert van Dyck“Zicht op Schilde”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of Schilde". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 25cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#614“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#227Een grote gegolfde schotel in aardewerk met blauw-wit decor van een paar rustende reizigers, gemerkt AK.
A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.No longer availableDim. Ø 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#694Royal BochEen beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542H. AntheunisPeriod: 1905 - 1975“Glunderende clown met boeket.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
"Beaming clown with bouquet." Oil paint on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 93 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#141Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#329“Een kindje ten doop”. Een schilderij, olieverf op metaal. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"A baby at baptism". A painting, oil on metal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#534Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van nirvana.
A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.No longer availableDim. 128 x 148 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650




