Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
Dim. h 68 cm
SKU: 2609230023.
Category: Zamak.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #23
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #338

    Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #464
    Félix Labisse
    Period: 1905-1982

    “Figurine”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/175.

    "Figurine". A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 89/175 at the bottom outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #82
    Albert Huyot
    Period: 1872-1968

    “Bosrand aan weide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Edge of the woods by a meadow". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #538

    Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.

    A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #410
    Armani Collezioni

    Een halsketting en broche van Giorgio Armani, gemerkt en met originele doos.

    A necklace and brooch by Giorgio Armani, marked and with original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95
    Delvaux Createur

    Een lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.

    A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #89
    Albert van Dyck

    “Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #384
    Willem Vermandere

    “Les orchidées sauvages”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 14/30.

    "Wild Orchids". An etching on paper. Signed and numbered 14/30 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #582
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.

    A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #606

    Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.

    An oak presentation stand with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 161 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #154
    Franz De Vadder
    Period: 1862-1936

    “Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.

    "Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 73cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #398

    Een paar vruchtbaarheidspopjes in gesculpteerd hout en gesierd met kralen, Nigeria.

    A pair of fertility dolls in carved wood and adorned with beads, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #678

    Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.

    A cut colorless crystal vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More