Similar lots by type
-
#338Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.
A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#684P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
A pair of 2 engravings of flowers by Pierre Joseph Redouté.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491Een Chinees porseleinen vaas in famille noire decor met zwaluwen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#15Een groot lot glas en kristallen likeurglaasjes in diverse vorm en formaat. 95 stuks.
A large lot of glass and crystal liqueur glasses in various shapes and sizes. 95 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#102Jean Baptiste De Roy“Koeien bij de drenkplaats”. Lavis en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Cows at the watering place". Lavis and watercolor on paper. Signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#643PM TamsonEen vintage meetinstrument, gemerkt PM Tamson Den Haag.
A vintage measuring instrument, marked PM Tamson The Hague.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#396Indo-HamadanEen handgeknoopte Indische wollen loper.
A hand-knotted Indian wool runner.No longer availableDim. 300 x 89cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85DelvauxEen vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body tas, meerkleurig met DDDD in verguld detail vooraan. Bijhorende stoftas.
A vintage “Toile de Cuir” Delvaux cross body handbag, multi-colored with DDDD in gold-plated detail at the front. Matching dust bag.No longer availableDim. 20 x 25cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#273Een Kuifje verzameling album 1946.
A Tintin collection album 1946.No longer availableEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#299Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Herders bij de kribbe”. Een gravure op papier. Genummerd 40/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
“Shepherds at the manger”. An engraving on paper. Numbered 40/100, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#355Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.
A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.No longer availableDim. 76 x 50 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#666Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 1 deurs met 1 lade onderaan.
An oak wardrobe, 1 door with 1 drawer at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 180 x 92 x 42cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419“Abstract portret van een geit.” Techniek onduidelijk. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Bart Van der Leck.
"Abstract portrait of a goat." Technique unclear. Inspired by the work by Bart Van der LeckNo longer availableDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80




