• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
Dim. h 68 cm
SKU: 2609230023.
Category: Zamak.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #23
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #338

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #527

    A dessert service, Paul Pastaud for Limoges, France consisting of 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, a coffee pot, a sugar bowl, a creamer, and a dish.
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #213

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #116
    Jan De Winne

    An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.
    Dim. h 244 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #665

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #219
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #71

    An oeil de boeuf wall clock with very beautiful decoration in marquetry, crack in the dial.
    Dim. 62 x 51 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554

    A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.
    Dim. h 99 x l 128 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #663
    Hamadan

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.

    A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.
    Dim. 180 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #422

    “Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

    "Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
    Dim. 35 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00