Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
Dim. h 68 cm
SKU: 2609230023.
Category: Zamak.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #23
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #338

    Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #161

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #555

    Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.

    A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 103 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #321

    Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.

    A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #277

    Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99

    “Landschap met boerderij en schaapherder”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse and Shepherd." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #272
    A. van de Vreken

    ‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.

    'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x b 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #649
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #587
    Eschenbach Bavaria Germany

    Een porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #494
    Jules van Ael
    Period: 1912-1997

    “Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 56cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #653

    Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.

    A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #246

    Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.

    A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 228 x 52 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #623

    Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.

    Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More