Een tafellamp met een beeld in zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.

A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.
Dim. h 68 cm
SKU: 2609230023.
Category: Zamak.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #23
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #338

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127
    Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft

    An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.
    Dim. 57 x 90 x 34cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #218

    Een accordeon met opschrift ‘Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.

    An accordion with the inscription 'Les Trois Freres Deveydt, Bruxelles.
    Dim. 423 x 50 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #638
    Royal Tettau

    "Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #544

    An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 97 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #581

    A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #21

    Een oude (trein)-lamp in messing op een voet gemonteerd met bovenop een plaatje waarop vermeld ‘Phares Auteroche’.

    An old (train) lamp made of brass, mounted on a base with a plate on top that reads 'Phares Auteroche'.
    Dim. h 46 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #659

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #517

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.
    Dim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #213

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #214

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #11

    "History of the golf club" & "The development of the golf ball". A pair of wooden desk decorative pen boxes with golf-related ornaments.
    Dim. 11 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #699

    Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.

    An old viewmaster with 60 cards.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00