Similar lots by type
-
#338Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.
A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#161Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.
A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.No longer availableDim. 55 x29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#555Een chest-on-chest met 3 schuifladen onderaan en 6 bovenaan.
A chest-on-chest with 3 drawers at the bottom and 6 at the top.No longer availableDim. 170 x 103 x 52cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#321Een gevarieerd lot van 4 zilveren items bestaande uit een klokje, fotokadertje, handborstel en eihoudertje. Divers promille +800.
A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#277Een chinoiserie tafellamp in marmer en messing met de vostelling van een flamingo naast een boompje uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinoiserie table lamp in marble and brass depicting a flamingo next to a small tree from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#99“Landschap met boerderij en schaapherder”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Farmhouse and Shepherd." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 44cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#272A. van de Vreken‘Os met kar’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd A. van de Vreken.
'Cart with oxen', oil on canvas signed A. van de Vreken.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#649Commerman‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.
"Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.No longer availableDim. h 64 x b 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#587Eschenbach Bavaria GermanyEen porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#494Jules van AelPeriod: 1912-1997“Geboortebezoek”. Een gewassen pentekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Birth visit”. A washed pen drawing on paper, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#653Een lot vintage geneeskundige werktuigen en curiosa. Waaronder een Violet Ray “Vitalator”, boorinstrument en syringe in houten kist.
A lot of vintage medical instruments and curiosities. Including a Violet Ray “Vitalator”, drill instrument and syringe in wooden box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#246Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 228 x 52 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#623Twee pique-fleurs van blauw wit porselein. Gemerkt.
Two pique-fleurs of blue and white porcelain. Marked.No longer availableDim. 20 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60




