Similar lots by type
-
#338Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.
A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Internationale Camera ActiengesellschaftEen antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#639Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#327Vier Tasca & Eduardo TascaEen bloemenmeisje en moeder en kind van Capodimonte aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd resp. 13, 16.
A flower girl and mother and child made of Capodimonte pottery. Marked on the bottom. Numbered 13, 16.No longer availableDim. h 20 & 22,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#176Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.
A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.No longer availableDim. 200 x 175 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#246Een Franse comtoise klok met opschrift op de wijzerplaat Juteau à Candé in een houten kast met geschilderde bloemen versierd.
A French comtoise clock with inscription on the dial Juteau à Candé, in a wooden case decorated with painted flowers.No longer availableDim. 228 x 52 x 21 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#98“Dame met spiegel.” Aardewerken beeldje naar Picasso.
"Lady with Mirror." Terracotta statue inspired by Picasso.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#303Een lot van 5 oude houten hoedenvormen.
A lot of 5 old wooden hat molds.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt signatuur onderaan “Eug. vd Linden ‘52-53”.
"Heather View". A painting, oil on canvas. Bears signature at the bottom "Eug. vd Linden '52-53".No longer availableDim. 43 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#595Een grote Vlaamse eikenhouten opbergkoffer met briefpanelen. Vermoedelijk 17e-18e eeuw.
A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.No longer availableDim. 72 x 145 x 55cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#108“Moeder met kroost”. Een uit pijpaarden gesculpteerde reliëf plaque. Inscriptie achterzijde “1630”.
"Mother with offspring." A relief plaque sculpted from pipe clay. Inscription on the back reads "1630."No longer availableDim. Ø13cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#245Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547Compte D’Artois LimogesEen handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#525Een Chinese commode met 2 deuren, 3 laden en 2 bijhorende armstoelen.
A Chinese commode with 2 doors, 3 drawers, and 2 accompanying armchairs.No longer availableDim. 90 x 171 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350




