Similar lots by type
-
#127Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft
Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#338
Een brons-look beeld van een zeer jong koppeltje met 3 bloemvormige glazen blakers. Draagt stempel.
A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.No longer availableDim. h 87 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#456Shirvan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/200 -
#493
Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#519Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Antwerpse Haven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Antwerp Harbor". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 84 x 99cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#349Max van der LindenPeriod: 1922-1999
Een Renaissance trapgeveltje van geglazuurd terracotta. Niet gesigneerd.
A Renaissance stepped gable of glazed terracotta. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#544
Een ovale spiegel in verguld kader met polychrome restanten en gesculpteerde details boven. Begin 20e eeuw.
An oval mirror in a gilded frame with polychrome remnants and sculpted details above. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 97 x 57cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#53
Een mahoniehouten schrijfnecessaire. Begin XXste eeuw. Binnenin opnieuw met rood vilt bekleed.
A mahogany writing desk set. Early 20th century. Interior reupholstered with red felt.No longer availableDim. 10 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#52Karel Biddeloo
Een lot van 3 striptekeningen op papier met Rode Ridder thema, waarvan de grootste 39 x 27cm. Gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 comic drawings on paper with Reode Ridder theme, the largest being 39 x 27cm. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#413
Een set van 2 decoratieve schaalmodellen van nucleaire toestellen, een plexiglazen object met opschrift Framatome en een houten object met een plaatje waarop vermeld ACEC Charleroi.
A set of 2 decorative scale models of nuclear devices, one plexiglass object with the inscription Framatome and one wooden object with a plaque stating ACEC Charleroi.No longer availableDim. 11 x 26 x 10 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#54Georgette Huet
“La Renardière au Roeulx”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1938. Gegevens op de achterzijde.
"La Renardière au Roeulx". Oil on board. Signed and dated 1938. Details on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 46 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#599
Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#354
Een antieke paspop in kinderformaat op staander met 3 poten. Houten schroef manco.
An antique child-sized mannequin on a tripod stand. Wooden screw missing.No longer availableDim. 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#549Louis HalflantsPeriod: 1898-1984
“Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100cmEstimate: € 200/300