Similar lots by type
-
#670
Een Chinees uit speksteen gesculpteerd beeldje van een oude wijze.
A Chinese sculpture carved from soapstone of an old sage.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#587
Een groot Capodimonte beeld van vier jonge kaartspelers en een toeschouwer. Gesigneerd en genummerd. Minieme schade.
A large Capodimonte sculpture of four young card players and a spectator. Signed and numbered. Minor damage.No longer availableDim. 29 x 49 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#699
Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeld van een zittende Boeddha.
A multicolored porcelain statue of a seated Buddha.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#531
Een driedelig, verguld kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur met klok in Louis XV stijl op marmeren voet, gedragen door 2 putti’s en met beeldje van een haan bovenop. Bijgestaan door 2 sierkandelaars met 3 lichtpunten en putti’s in het decor.
A three-piece, gilded art bronze fireplace set in Louis XV style with clock on marble base, supported by 2 putti and topped with a rooster statue. Accompanied by 2 decorative candelabras with 3 lights each and putti figures in the design.No longer availableDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#696Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen pique-fleur.
A faceted crystal posy holder.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#340
Een laat 19e eeuwse wandelstok in hout met een zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800.
A late 19th-century wooden walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800.No longer availableDim. l 88 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#208
Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#350Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee kristallen vaasjes, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa en kleurloos. Beide onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of two crystal vases, Val Saint Lambert, pink in the mass and colorless. Both signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200/1800 -
#215
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#559
Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#553
Een groen glazen Jugendstil vaas met floraal reliëf decor. Klein schilfertje aan bovenrand.
A green glass Art Nouveau vase with floral relief decoration. Small chip on the top edge.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#349
Een amberkleurige glazen art-deco schaal, gemerkt Fait En Belgique.
An amber-colored glass Art Deco bowl, marked Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 13 x l 31 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#563
Een gepatineerd bronzen Art Nouveau lamp in de vorm van een Pierrot met mandoline. Op marmeren voet en melkglazen bol.
A patinated bronze Art Nouveau lamp in the shape of a Pierrot holding a mandolin. On a marble base with a milk glass globe.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#599
Een vroeg 20e eeuwse luchter, verre de France stijl, met metalen frame en florale details, een meerkleurig glaspasta centrale coupe en blakers met 4 lichtpunten.
An early 20th-century chandelier, in the style of Verre de France, with a metal frame and floral details, a multi-colored glass paste central bowl, and sconces with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#541Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter met zes armen en kristallen bellen.
A bronze chandelier with six arms and crystal pendants.No longer availableDim. h 60 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#557
“Engeltjes op een schelpvormig bootje, getrokken door dolfijnen”. Een bronzen groep op rood marmeren voetstuk naar een werk van Auguste Moreau. Draagt een handtekening.
"Angels on a shell-shaped boat, pulled by dolphins." A bronze group on a red marble base inspired by a work by Auguste Moreau. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#211Guglielmo PugiPeriod: 1850-1915
Een vrouwenbuste van gesculpteerd albast. Verso gesigneerd. Medio 1900. Gemonteerd op een ovaal spiegeltje.
A sculpted alabaster bust of a woman. Signed on the back. Circa 1900. Mounted on an oval mirror.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#534
Een vintage Memphis stijl design tafel met meerkleurig stalen frame in polygone vormen en vierhoekig glazen tafelblad.
A vintage Memphis style design table with multicolored steel frame in polygon shapes and square glass tabletop.No longer availableDim. 74 x 214 x 98 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#411
Een Chinees blauw-wit porseleinen tulpenvaas.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain tulip vase.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen snuff bottle met landschap in het decor. Ming dynastie, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain snuff bottle with landscape decor. Ming dynasty, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#165
‘Le Cheval De Marly’. Een bronzen groep naar Guillaume Coustou.
'The Horse of Marly.' A bronze group after Guillaume Coustou.No longer availableDim. h 58 x l 55 x d 25 cmEstimate: € 400/600
Other lots in this auction
-
#257
Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-, thee-, suiker- en melkpot versierd met een subtiel schelpmotief en met een gegraveerd monogram. Gemerkt Wiskemann en genummerd. We voegen er een rechthoekig dienblad aan toe, met een gegraveerd guirlandemotief.
A coffee and tea set made of silver-plated metal. Coffee, tea, sugar, and milk pots decorated with a subtle shell motif and an engraved monogram. Marked Wiskemann and numbered. Includes a rectangular tray with an engraved garland motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#656Kirman
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt met certificaat, genummerd 5085.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet with certificate, numbered 5085.No longer availableDim. 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#523
Een paar geaderde marmeren cassolettes, versierd met verguld bronzen saterkoppen en bloemenguirlandes. Medio 1900.
A pair of veined marble cassolettes, decorated with gilded bronze satyr heads and flower garlands. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 52 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#57
Een art nouveau lampenvoet van Limoges porselein met verguld metalen montuur. Gesigneerd Chamely.
An Art Nouveau lamp base made of Limoges porcelain with a gilded metal mount. Signed Chamely.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#653
Een lot van drie Franse kepies, één blauwe politie kepie en twee grijs/rode van een luitenant van de gendarmerie.
A lot of three French kepis, one blue police kepi, and two gray/red ones from a lieutenant of the gendarmerie.No longer availableDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#514Alex WautersPeriod: 1899–1965
“Prostituee op uitkijk”. Een schilderij, inkt en gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Prostitute on the lookout." A painting, ink and gouache on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 68 cmEstimate: € 1750/2250 -
#384R. Degand
‘Statues’, een kunstwerk in emaille met een naamplaatje R. Degand en achteraan een sticker: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.
'Statues', a work of art in enamel with a nameplate R. Degand and a sticker at the back: Côte-d’Ivoire Dan.No longer availableDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#345
Een verlichte albasten zuil met dito verlichte schenkkan. Het bovenste deel van de kan is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd.
An illuminated alabaster column with matching illuminated pitcher. The top part of the pitcher has been restored in several places.No longer availableDim. h 150 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#665
Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#110
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,60 gEstimate: € 400/450 -
#47
Een pendule van verguld metaal.
A clock made of gilded metal.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#323
Lot stripalbums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 tot 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf nr 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. ‘t Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. En Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Zeer goede tot zeer gelezen staat.
Lot of comic strip albums. Willy Vandersteen, “Pats 1 to 5”, “Jerom nrs 29, 30, 41, 42”. Billie Turf no. 2. Jef Nys, “Jommeke”, 12 albums. Hurey, “Heibel in Dimdamdom”. 't Kapoentje Albums 41, 58, 91, 98, 111. And Popeye, Archie Cash, Buck Danny, Lobbes. Ranging from very good to well-read condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/50