Other lots in this auction
-
#244Peter Olsen
“Landschap met vijver en visser”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Landscape with pond and fisherman”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#681Richard Sapper
Een fluitketel van Alessi genaamd Gun Kettle ontworpen door Richard Sapper .
An Alessi whistling kettle called Gun Kettle designed by Richard Sapper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/40 -
#253Laflor
Een zuurgeëtst vaasje met bloemdecor. Gemerkt.
An acid-etched vase with floral decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#393
Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.
A lot of 2 African wood sculpted decorative swords.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#596
Een eikenhouten secretaire met onderaan 2 laden.
An oak secretaire with two drawers underneath the tilt top.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 x 50cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#428H. Vallauris
Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.
A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#698
Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.
A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.No longer availableDim. 80 x 75 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#341
72 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit aardewerk uitgegeven door BOLS-HENKES voor KLM. Grotendeels verzegeld met waszegel.
72 Amsterdam houses of blue and white earthenware issued by BOLS-HENKES for KLM. Most of them sealed with wax seal.No longer availableDim. h: +- 12 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#289Declercq
“Vergezicht over daken met Boerentoren”. Olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"View over roofs". Oil on canvas. Signedand dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#492Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#525
Een houten gesculpteerde sofa met rood fluwelen stoffering.
A carved wooden sofa with red velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 80 x 165 x 69cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#57Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Bleu”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Lotus Blue”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/65