Een Thais borduurwerk met hindoeïstisch tafereel.

A Thai embroidery with Hindu scene.
Dim. 135 x 90 cm
SKU: 0703230562.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #562
Estimate: € 75 / 100

  • #266

    Een Provençaalse broodkast van notenhout. XIXde eeuw.

    A Provencal bread cabinet made of walnut. XIXth century.
    Dim. 82 x 98 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #324

    A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of: a chalice vase, a meat cutting set and salad cutlery with bone handles, two egg cups, a Wiskemann basket, a mirror and vase with carved decor, and a smaller cutting set with carved handles.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #590

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.32 ct and a large pearl.
    Dim. 10,15 g p: 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #217
    Hergé

    "Tintin in Africa". hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55. Very good condition, normal wear and tear.
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #549
    Salvador Dali

    "The marriage proposal". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 53/195 outside the plate.
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #141
    Guérin

    A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #508
    Koro

    A large Chinese bronze koro. Incense vessel with a large dragon on the lid and various sea creatures depicted. On a wooden base and supported by 3 fish-shaped legs. 19/20th century. Small crack at the bottom of the bowl due to weathering.
    Dim. 46 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #486

    Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.
    Dim. 135 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #630

    Een parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

    A pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
    Dim. l: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #370

    Een halsketting met schakels van zilver bezet met marcassiet.

    Necklace with silver links set with marcassite.
    Dim. 73,75 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #112
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesign, rechts, ingelijst in alu. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, genum 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #320

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00