#594“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A Dutch secretaire with three drawers, mahogany veneer and bronze ornaments. Supported by two claw an d ball feet in the front. Inside six drawers and a door with another drawer, and a compartment on the writing panel. Wear to the veneer on top of the furniture.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#305Gillot Laurent TournayEen zwarte hoge hoed van zijde.
A black silk top hat.No longer availableDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#622Eller“Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.
#548Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.
A hall lamp of amber coloured bonded curved glass.No longer availableDim. +- h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#701Fauteuil à la reine, gebeeldhouwd in Régencestijl.
Armchair à la reine, sculpted in Regency style.No longer availableDim. H:103cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#454Dees De BruynePeriod: 1940-1998“Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst.Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.
“First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".No longer availableDim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#145Een Reservistenpijp met pijpenkop van porselein met opschrift “Grüss aus Troppau”. Porseleinen vochtsluis versierd met bloemen. Gebeeldhouwde houten steel, halverwege met een porseleinen tussenstuk versierd met een ruiter. Naar boven toe twee schuiven hertshoorn en hoger een blauw en geel metalen vaandel. Hoornen mondstuk, flexibel gedeelte te herstellen. Metalen deksel.
A Reservist pipe with a porcelain bowl with the inscription "Grüss aus Troppau". Porcelain moisture lock decorated with flowers. Carved wooden handle, halfway with a porcelain spacer decorated with a rider. To the top two slides of stag horn and above a blue and yellow metal banner. Horn mouthpiece, flexible part to restore. Metal lid.No longer availableDim. L: 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#668Een paar gedraaide houten kandelaars.
A pair of turned wooden candlesticks.No longer availableDim. H: 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45