Other lots in this auction
-
#107Een skeletklok van messing en kristal met een kwikslinger en met geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Arabische cijfers. Compleet met sleutel.
A brass and crystal skeleton clock with a mercury pendulum and an enamel dial with Arabic numerals. Complete with key.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#594“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.
“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.No longer availableDim. 102 x 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Een houten backgammon speelkist met vilten bekleding binnenin. Aanwezig twee lederen dobbelpotjes, 5 dobbelstenen en 2x 15 “Checkers”.
A wooden backgammon game box with felt lining inside. Present two leather dice pots, 5 dice and 2x 15 "Checkers".No longer availableDim. 38 x 46cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#580Een parelhalssnoer met grote en kleine zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A pearl necklace with large and small freshwater pearls and with silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#218Vijf diverse schaaltjes van gegoten messing en een messingen spoor.
Five different dishes of cast brass and a brass spur.No longer availableDim. L: 11-17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 45 -
#220Een 18 karaats wit gouden ketting met hanger bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,45 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with white and black brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.45 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#421Een paar Chinees porseleinen Famille Rose borden. Qinglong. Eén met haarscheur.
A pair of Chinese porcelain famille rose plates. Qinglong. One with a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#696Een klein handgeknoopt Oosters wollen kleedje.
A small hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 95 x 78 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#381Een groot lot ontwerptekeningen voor meubels. Grotendeels potlood op papier.
A large lot of design drawings for furniture. Mainly pencil on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#269Franz Van Genesen“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#425Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

