Other lots in this auction
-
#124Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.
Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.No longer availableDim. h 132 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 175 / 200 -
#368Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.
A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.No longer availableDim. H.26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#189L.H. PaquotPaar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#230Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,95 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#318Lot stripverhalen. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda en Bob & Bobette (5 albums in kleur). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon enz. 27 stuks, redelijke tot goede staat.
Lot of comic strips. Willy Vandersteen. Willy & Wanda and Bob & Bobette (5 colour albums). Paling en Ko, Lefranc, Michel Vaillant, Jo, Suus en Jokko, Bob Morane, Witte Horizon etc. 27 pieces, fair to good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#629“De maaier”. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"The Reaper". Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 45 x 54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#416ShirazEen wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 220 x 130 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#163Paul PhilippePeriod: 1870-1930“Russian Dancer”, Art Deco bronzen beeld van dansende dame op stenen voet, gesigneerd “P.Philippe”.
"Russian Dancer", Art Deco bronze sculpture of a dancing lady on a stone base, signed "P.Philippe".No longer availableDim. 54cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#425Een gebogen tweeladenkast met opleg van fineer. Mer koper beslag. Met oranje marmer. Midden 20ste eeuw.
A curved two-drawer cabinet with veneer overlay. More copper fittings. With orange marble. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. 83 x 50 x 84 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#329Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 45 / 75 -
#104Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Klein letsel aan de deur rechts onderaan.
“Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor damage to the door at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 63 x 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#255Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.
A walnut elongated side table.No longer availableDim. 50 x 44 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

