Other lots in this auction
-
#178Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.
"Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#386Indo-BidjarEen wollen karpet. Handgeknoopt.
A wool rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableDim. 143 x 67 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#658Een bloempotje van Imari porselein. Omstreeks 1900.
A flower pot of Imari porcelain. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#216Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225 / 250 -
#245Een Jacob pijp van terracotta gehoogd met wit glazuur aan baard en ogen. Kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en baard met opschrift “Jacob”. Berkenhouten steel en hoornen mondstuk.
A Jacob pipe of terracotta heightened with white glaze on the beard and eyes. Head in the shape of a man with a turban and beard with the inscription "Jacob". Birch wood handle and horn mouthpiece.No longer availableDim. L: 28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#156Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.
A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.No longer availableDim. 235 x 125cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#121Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.
An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#137Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#464Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945“Kapel met de vlucht naar Egypte” “Jezus en Jozef” lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Ingelijst.
"Chapel with the flight to Egypt" "Jesus and Joseph" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Framed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#363Een serie van zes quarter pints van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt EPNS.
A series of six quarter pints in silver plated metal. Marked EPNS.No longer availableDim. H: 13.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Frank MortelmansPeriod: 1898-1986“Portret van man met hoed”, pastel op papier, afgebeeld portret van man met hoed en kostuum, gesigneerd onderaan “F Mortelmans, augustus 1941” bijschrift “als blijk van genegenheid en oorlogsjaren Krijgsgasthuis”.
"Portrait of man with hat", pastel on paper, depicted portrait of man with hat and suit, signed at the bottom "F Mortelmans, August 1941" caption "as a token of affection and war years War Hospital".No longer availableDim. 53 x 41cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#50Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,80 gEstimate: € 450 / 550

