Other lots in this auction
-
#458Christian DefaysVrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.
Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#674Een ronde wandklok met handgeschilderde wijzerplaat op glas en met messingen boord.
A round wall clock with a hand-painted dial on glass and a brass border.No longer availableDim. 28x35cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263Koperen wandplaat “Rubens”.
Copper wall plate "Rubens".No longer availableDim. Ø: 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#379“Boszicht in drie kleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Met schet in potlood. Kleine kras in de verf midden onderaan.
“Forest view in three colours.” Watercolour on paper. With sketch in pencil. Small scratch in the paint at the bottom centre.No longer availableDim. 48 x 74 cmEstimate: € 380 / 480 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#53Een doopkleedje bezet met panden kloskant.
A christening dress set with panels of bobbin lace.No longer availableDim. l:80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#178Hergé“Raket naar de maan”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Redelijke staat, rug te herstellen, eerste druk.
"Rocket to the Moon". hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1953 (A53). Reasonable condition, spine to restore, first edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#507Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#225LorenzoEen pijp met lange gekromde steel en met een buxushouten kop in vlechtwerkimitatie. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A pipe with a long curved stem and a boxwood head in wickerwork imitation. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. L: 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#98lot van 3 stuks Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit theepot, roompot en suikerpot, eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.
Lot of 3 pieces of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot, cream pot and sugar bowl, late 18th early 19th century.No longer availableDim. h16cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#653BoomEen glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.
A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#100Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 31,75 gEstimate: € 2300 / 2400

