Other lots in this auction
-
#202
Een presentatiekastje op sokkel gemaakt van een wijnkist.
A persentation box on a plinth made from a wine box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#238Indo-Keshan
Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#40
Zeven diverse sierborden van gekleurd aardewerk en porselein.
Seven various decorative plates of colored earthenware and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. Ø: 18-23 cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#177
Een Chinees hoedje als in Kuifje en de blauwe lotus.
A Chinese hat as in Tintin and the blue lotus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/30 -
#226Beloutch
Handgeknoopt wollen karpet.
Hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 98 x 80 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#66Goebel, Germany
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
"Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#187
Een eiken klaptafel met kleine schade.
An oak folding table with minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 76 x 91 x 66 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#28
Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje van een Aziatisch kind met pluim in haar. Onderaan inscriptie “CHIN”.
A wood sculpted figurine of an Asian child with a feather in her hair. Inscription "CHIN" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#279Les Corbes
Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met grote witte en kleine zwarte bollen.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#156Crystal Maastricht
Een paar kleine vaasjes in gegoten kristal, blauw en mauve in de massa.
A few small vases in molded crystal, blue and mauve in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#289
Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
Une paire de bougeoirs gothiques en laiton tourné et un similaire monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40/60