Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.
D.E.G. / Willson

Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.

A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.
Dim. 66 cm
SKU: 2506240191.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #191
Estimate: € 380 / 460
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #697

    Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-en theepot, melk-en suikerpot en dienblad. Met gegraveerd motief.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Includes coffee and tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl, and tray. Decorated with engraved motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 11-24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #84
    Claude Weisbuch
    Period: 1927-2014

    Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.

    A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #262

    “Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.

    "Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #498

    “5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.

    "5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #109
    M. Paulin

    “Interieur met twee dames”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd M. Paulin.

    "Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46.5 x 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #142
    August Ters
    Period: 1870 - 1928

    “Jong koppel met geit aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in zwarte kader. Gesigneerd A. Ters.

    "Young couple with goat by the river". A painting, oil on canvas in black frame. Signed A. Ters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 109 x 128 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #318

    Een koperen kandelaar met engelenhoofdjes, omgebouwd tot lampenvoet op een sokkel bekleed met met velours. Schade aan de hals.

    A copper candlestick with angel heads, converted into a lamp base on a pedestal covered with velvet. Damage to the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van schaal en kom, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand met bijhorende vergulde lepel. Toegevoegd een groene asbak, eveneens VSL.

    A set of dish and bowl, Val Saint Lambert, colorless crystal with gilded rim including a matching gilded spoon. Added is a green ashtray, also VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #225

    “Geharnaste ridder met schild”. Een grote staafmarionet van textiel, koper en hout.

    "Armored knight with shield.” A large rod puppet made of textile, copper, and wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 90
  • #387

    Een lot van 3 vintage plaatcamera’s en 3 boxcamera’s, diverse merken. Bijgevoegd Rolleiflex documentatie.

    A lot of 3 vintage plate cameras and 3 box cameras, various brands. Includes Rolleiflex documentation.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461
    Coppi

    Een rood/zwarte aluminium koersfiets, Coppi met 24 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A red/black aluminum racing bike, Coppi with 24 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More