#130Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 7 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#61Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles. 1 met rand schilfer.
A lot of three blue and white earthenware vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles. 1 with rim chip.No longer availableDim. 28,5 & 26 & 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342“Oostende”. Een lot van 3 fotoprints op papier. Getiteld “Digue Est”, “Vue Générale” & “Les Grands Hotels”. Begin 20e eeuw. 1 lijst met glasbreuk.
"Ostend." A lot of 3 photo prints on paper. Titled "Digue Est," "Vue Générale," & "Les Grands Hotels." Early 20th century. 1 frame with broken glass.No longer availableDim. 21,5 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#59Alphonse Mora“Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
"Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.No longer availableDim. 55 x 67.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#8Een lot van 4 antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit een set in rood koper en een set in geel koper met kristallen delen.
A lot of 4 antique copper candlesticks consisting of a set in red copper and a set in yellow copper with crystal elements.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#452Robert ArensPeriod: 1905-1998“Stilleven met kan en fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Arens. Toegevoegd een boek over het leven en werk van de kunstenaar.
"Still life with jug and fruit". A painting, oil on panel, signed by Arens. Accompanied by a book about the life and work of the artist.No longer availableDim. 42.5 x 53.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#419Jacques De ChastelluxPeriod: 1894-1957“Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#641“Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.
"Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#408Een Afrikaans houten gesculpteerd figuratief beeld, Congo.
"Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150