Other lots in this auction
-
#95Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.
An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 78 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#531Jitona SobeslavEen lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#23Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#663Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.
A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Ebel Swiss madeEen Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.
A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.No longer availableEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#455Sleep – Vol 2 - Vinyl, 7", EP - Off The Disk Records – OTD 15. Media Good+, sleeve Very Good.Doom Metal, Stoner Rock, recorded live august 1979 at radio city music hall New York City. Released september 1991.
Slaap – Vol 2 - Vinyl, 7", EP - Off The Disk Records – OTD 15. Media Good+, sleeve Very Good. Doom Metal, Stoner Rock, recorded live august 1979 at radio city music hall New York City. Released september 1991.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#104Jan BollaertPeriod: 1958“Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.
"Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.No longer availableDim. 43 x 32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#474Wassily KandinskyPeriod: 1866-1944“Tâche rouge II”. Een kleurenlitho op papier. Uitgave Maeght Editeur, Paris. Centraal verticale vouwlijn aanwezig.
"Red Spot II". A color lithograph on paper. Published by Maeght Editeur, Paris. Central vertical fold line present.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een vlinder bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,62 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a butterfly-shaped pendant set with white and black diamonds totaling approximately 2.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,65 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#523Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#546Favaretto & Partners Estel“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.No longer availableDim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#336Een bijzetmeubel met marquetterie en marmeren blad in Lodewijk-XV stijl.
A side table with marquetry and a marble top in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

