Other lots in this auction
-
#182Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Lisseweghe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld.
"Lisseweghe." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#235Verigord Verrerie LaekenEen lot meerkleurig Art Deco polychroom porselein met vergulde details, gemerkt Laeken en Verigord. Bestaande uit een vide poche en 2 schenkkannetjes.
A lot of multicolored Art Deco polychrome porcelain with gilded details, marked Laeken and Verigord. Consisting of a vide poche and 2 small jugs.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#627Margaret Mitchell“Gejaagd door de wind”. Een lot van 3 boeken met illustraties van Anton Pieck.
"Pursued by the Wind." A lot of 3 books with illustrations by Anton Pieck.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#217Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#486Een mahoniehouten causeuse met katoenen bekleding. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany settee with cotton upholstery. Louis-Philippe era.No longer availableDim. 107 x 170 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#402“Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
"Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#181ReynoldsEen Franse hoorn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. FE 12. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas.
A French horn, Reynolds Contempura, Abilene Texas. Serial number 12. Recently serviced and in working condition. Comes in original carrying case.No longer availableDim. 58 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#279Maurice FelbierPeriod: 1903 -1991“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, getekend M. Felbier.
"Lady portrait." A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed M. Felbier.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Zestien langspeelplaten. Div. “Chansons de nos 20 ans”. Cora Vaucaire. Françoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).
Sixteen long-playing records. Various "Chansons de nos 20 ans". Cora Vaucaire. Francoise Hardy. Jacques Dutronc. France Gall. Jean Ferrat (4x). Juliette Gréco. Gerard Manset (2x), Marc Aryan. Serge Reggiani (3x).No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#258“Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.
"Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#582Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#79Léon Delderenne“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne.Beschadigde kader.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

