#409Georges Steel“Koe in rust”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Georges Steel en gedateerd.
"Cow at rest". A painting, oil on panel, signed Georges Steel and dated.No longer availableDim. 22 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#264Rik VersonnenPeriod: 1919-1997Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Hee Welling HAY“Model AAC 11”. Een paar design draaistoelen met oranjebruin gestoffeerde zitting en gechromeerd aluminium X-onderstel. Ontwerp door Hee Welling voor HAY.
"Model AAC 11". A pair of contemporary swivel chairs with orange-brown upholstered seat and chromed aluminum X-base. Designed by Hee Welling for HAY.No longer availableDim. 77 x 52 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#497“3 Dolfijntjes”. Een bronzen beeld met fontein.
#337Een oude replica van een 16e eeuwse baardman olielamp in brons. Draagt opschrift Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.
An old replica of a 16th century bearded man oil lamp in bronze. Inscribed with Deus et Lumen, MDLXXV, 1575.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#470Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten en diamanten marquise slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. Tweevoudig te dragen.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct. Can be worn in two ways.No longer availableDim. 3,52 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1800 -
#419Jacques De ChastelluxPeriod: 1894-1957“Espagne, Ondarroa”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Spain, Ondarroa". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Anna Eva Bergman“Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.
"Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800