Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.
D.E.G. / Willson

Een tuba, gemerkt D.E.G. Dynasty en Willson ‘Swiss made’. Serie nummer 27759. Met knoppen ingelegd met parelmoer. Recent onderhouden en in werkende staat. In originele draagtas met toebehoren.

A tuba, marked D.E.G. Dynasty and Willson 'Swiss made'. Serial number 27759. Buttons inlaid with mother of pearl. Recently serviced and in working condition. In original carrying case with accessories.
Dim. 66 cm
SKU: 2506240191.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #191
Estimate: € 380 / 460
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #469
    Felix De Boeck

    “Gestileerd figuratief”. Een lot van 3 prints op papier.

    "Stylized figurative." A lot of 3 prints on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 14 & 22 x 15 & 23 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #400

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,78 g
    Estimate: € 1350 / 1450
  • #589
    Flor Van Reeth
    Period: 1884 - 1974

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.

    A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #64
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.

    "Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72,5 x 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #650

    Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #42

    “Heidezicht met hooischoven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Dumoulin A.

    "View of the heath with haystacks." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Dumoulin A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #221
    Must de Cartier

    Een design zonnebril, reeks Panthere Wild. In bijhorend doosje met documentatie.

    A designer sunglasses, Panthere Wild series. In original box with documentation.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #89
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: 1869 - 1935

    “Hoeve in Vlaanderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, toegeschreven aan Gérard Roosen. Achteraan een studie van varkens.

    "Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #694

    Een lot van drie Imari porseleinen borden met traditioneel decor, twee met bloemenvaas en een abstract.

    A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #588

    Een paar 19e-eeuwse Chinese exportporseleinen borden in famille rose-stijl, handbeschilderd met bloemmotieven en vergulde randen.

    A pair of 19th-century Chinese export porcelain plates in famille rose style, hand-painted with floral motifs and gilt edges.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #391

    Een Japans porseleinen Imari vaas met vissenkoppen als handvaten, meerkleurig met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain Imari vase with fish head handles, multi-colored with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26

    Een kleine oude luchter in verguld metaal met porseleinen bloemen en 4 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers.

    A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More