Other lots in this auction
-
#87
Een Empire commode met drie laden en groen marmeren blad.
An Empire chest of drawers with three drawers and green marble top.No longer availableDim. 124 x 48 x 85 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#146Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, model Yale.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#132Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Duc Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Duc Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 17,8 Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#109
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op vier balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on four baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 299 x 120 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#70Philips
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Kleur: Donkergroen/Zwart. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Color: Dark green/Black. Design by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 6 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen, model Yale Fluté.
A set of 6 colorless cut crystal glasses, Yale Fluté model.No longer availableDim. H. 16 Ø 6,2 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#182
Een lot van 19 kleurloos kristallen glazen.
A lot of 19 colorless crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 14,5 Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#107
Een robuuste tafel gedragen op drie balusterpoten.
A robust table supported on three baluster legs.No longer availableDim. 350 x 100 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#179
Een lot van 5 kleurloos geslepen kristallen glazen.
A lot of 5 colorless cut crystal glasses.No longer availableDim. H. 13,5 Ø 7,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#56Keshan
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt versierd met een vegetaal decor rond een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet decorated with a vegetal motif surrounding a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 310 x 420 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#25
Een massieve eikenhouten deux-corps met uitschuifbaar schrijftableau versierd met duivelskoppen. Recentere bovendeuren met vrouwenhoofd met bloemenkrans als kroon. 4 deuren totaal. Maasland, XIXde eeuw.
A solid oak deux-corps with an extendable writing desk adorned with devil heads. More recent upper doors with a female head with a floral wreath as a crown. Total of 4 doors. Maasland, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 300 x 193 x 82 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#63Cyr Frimout & Willie Verhegghe
"Artlantis" Met voorwoord van Dirk Frimout. Een kunstmap met 5 gedichten en vijf Litho's. Genummerd 49/75. Gesigneerd van alle drie op de voorpagina, en Cyr de litho's. AIB Vinçotte Brussel.
"Artlantis" With foreword by Dirk Frimout. An art portfolio featuring 5 poems and five Lithographs. Numbered 49/75. Signed by all three on the front page, and Cyr on the lithographs. AIB Vinçotte Brussels.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35