Similar lots by type
-
#572
Een vintage design tafel met gechromeerd frame en fumé glazen blad.
A vintage design table with chrome frame and fumé glass top.No longer availableDim. 74 x 180 x 90cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#370
Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.
Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#548
Een paar girandoles met 6 lichtpunten en kristal glazen versieringen.
A pair of girandoles with 6 light points and crystal glass decorations.No longer availableDim. 62cmEstimate: € 200/225 -
#209Frans Van Tongerloo
“Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#372
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableDim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#579
Een rechthoekige hanglantaarn met zwart metalen frame en glazen wanden. Met gesculpteerde rozen ornamenten, glazen kristallen en 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern with black metal frame and glass walls. With sculpted rose ornaments, glass crystals and 3 light points.No longer availableDim. 70 x 37 x 37cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#698
Een set van 2 betonnen engeltjes elks op hun betonnen sokkel.
A set of 2 concrete angels each on their concrete base.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#380
Een luchter met vijf ringen en vijf lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and five light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 51 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#211UCRA
Een marmeren Art Deco pendule. Gemerkt UCRA.
A marble Art Deco mantel clock. Marked UCRA.No longer availableDim. 21 x 38 x 12cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#360
Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#201
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#382
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#242Eugène Meulemans
‘Belgische winter’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met daarop 2 paarden, gesigneerd Eugène Meulemans, 1921.
"Belgian winter," a painting, oil on canvas featuring 2 horses, signed by Eugène Meulemans, 1921.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#174Frans Van Tongerloo
“Villazicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1952.
"Cottage in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1952.No longer availableDim. 45 x 64cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#574Murano
Een meerkleurig glazen Murano vaas.
A multi-colored glass Murano vase.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#694Royal Boch
Een beeldje van Royal Boch, ’Fast Affection Bear’, ontwerp Rik Delrue, gemerkt.
A fihurine by Royal Boch, 'Fast Affection Bear', design Rik Delrue, marked.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#553Vico Magistretti Artemide Milano
Een Vintage Stadio 120 witte eettafel met 4 stoelen, door Vico Magistretti voor Artemide, 1971.
A Vintage Stadio 120 white dining table with 4 chairs, designed by Vico Magistretti for Artemide, 1971.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#212Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899-1979
“Kermis”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Kermis" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 28cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#374Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996
“Appel stilleven”. Een pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Apple still life”. A pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 28cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#390
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#222
Een Italiaanse spiegel met gesculpteerd kader en elementen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An Italian mirror with sculpted frame and elements. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 110 x 57cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#203
Een vergulde luchter met rozen versierd en met 5 lichtpunten.
A gilded chandelier decorated with roses and with 5 light points.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#202Frans Van Tongerloo
“Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.
"Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 175/225
Other lots in this auction
-
#22
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#8Val Saint-Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert toiletset bestaande uit een karaf met glas, een klein karafje en een dekselpotje. En nog een reserve stop.
A Val Saint Lambert bedside set consisting of a carafe with glass, a small carafe, and a lidded pot. And an extra spare stopper.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#538
Een mahonie en wortel gefineerde commode met bronzen putti en ornamenten in Louis XV stijl. 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A mahogany and root veneered chest of drawers with bronze putti and ornaments in Louis XV style. 2 drawers and marble top.No longer availableDim. 88 x 120 x 53cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#687Mori Bochara
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted oriental rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#23
Een tafellamp met een beeld van zamac en een glas in lood lampenkapje uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A table lamp with a zinc alloy sculpture and a stained glass lampshade from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#51Wilhelmus Nakatenus
“Hemels Palm-Hof met de groote Getyden beplant Godtvruchtige Oefeningen...”. Ed. Weduwe van Hieronymus Verdussen, Antwerpen. Ex Libris van Joanna Catharina Coppens (°Ophem 19/1/1764). Met enkele bidprentjes (1804, 1841). Mooi gebonden in rood leder met sloten. Evenals Pierre Corneille, “Limitation de Jesus Christ”. Ed. Foppens, Brussel 1723. Bruin lederen band.
"Heavenly Palm Court planted with the great Tides Pious Exercises..." Ed. Widow of Hieronymus Verdussen, Antwerp. Ex Libris of Joanna Catharina Coppens (born Ophem 19/1/1764). With a few prayer cards (1804, 1841). Beautifully bound in red leather with clasps. Also, Pierre Corneille, "Limitation de Jesus Christ". Ed. Foppens, Brussels 1723. Brown leather cover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/60 -
#409Rowlandson
‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#57
Een groot lot bestek van verzilverd metaal met diverse motieven.
A large lot of silver-plated metal cutlery with various motifs.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#298
Een plaasteren buste van een mysterieus lachende jongedame in Art-Nouveau stijl.
A plaster bust of a mysteriously smiling young lady in Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#577Limoges France
Een porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.
A porcelain dinnerware set. Marked at the bottom with CH Field Haviland model Sou-Tcheou.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 -
#614
“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#686
Een vierkante massief eiken salontafel.
A square solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 100Estimate: € 25/50