Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.
Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.

Een uit jade gesculpteerd beeldje met Chinese fluitspeler en dieren in het decor.

A jade sculpture depicting a Chinese flutist surrounded by animals in the scene.
Dim. 15 x 15 cm
SKU: 1911240301.
Categories: Aziatisch, Beeld, Mineraal.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #301
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #258

    Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.

    A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #184
    Toyokuni I Utagawa
    Period: 1769-1825

    “Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

    "Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,6 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #233

    “Waterdraagster”, een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld, hersteld/gelijmd aan de benen, onderaan gesigneerd ‘John’.

    "Water Carrier", a solid oak carved sculpture, repaired/glued at the legs, signed 'John' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #157

    Een marmeren beeld van een roofvogel, medio 1920.

    A marble statue of a bird of prey, circa 1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #377

    Een lot van 2 Canton borden in Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 2 Canton plates in Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #358

    Een polychroom beeld in plaaster van een jonkvrouw, naar middeleeuws voorbeeld.

    A polychrome plaster sculpture of a maiden, inspired by medieval design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #345

    Een keramieken opium rookpotje.

    A ceramic opium pipe bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #36

    Een massief houtgesculpteerd salontafeltje met glazen blad. Indonesisch tafereel met boogschutster.

    A solid wood sculpted coffee table with glass top. Indonesian scene with a female archer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 51 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #355

    “Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje.

    "Ghau." A gilded Tibetan portable altar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 9,5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #16

    Een Chinese geglazuurd keramieken plantenstaander in de vorm van een olifant.

    A Chinese glazed ceramic plant stand in the shape of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 50 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een bronzen inktstel bestaande uit een Putto op schelp met glazen inktpotje.

    A bronze inkwell composed of a Putto on a shell with a glass ink pot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #315
    K. Chigwamba

    Een Afrikaans beeldhouwwerk in graniet, gesigneerd K. Chigwamba.

    An African granite sculpture, signed K. Chigwamba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #275

    Een octagonaal bijzettafeltje in albast met floraal inlegwerk in malachiet.

    An octagonal side table in alabaster with floral inlay in malachite.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 53 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164
    Hirokage Utagawa
    Period: 1855-1865

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #154
    Hiroshige Utagawa
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.

    "Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #253

    Een grote Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en meerkleurig polychroom decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large Japanese porcelain lidded vase with bird and multi-color polychrome decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262

    Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.

    A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #163

    “Soedanese man”. Een grote marmeren buste, naar het werk van Charles Cordier.

    "Sudanese man." A large marble bust, inspired by the work of Charles Cordier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #238

    Een aardewerken potje in de vorm van een stier in precolombiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware pot in the shape of a bull in pre-Columbian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #365

    Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.

    A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #241

    “Engeltje”, een bronzen beeld met vergulde delen op zwart marmeren sokkel, verso gesigneerd.

    "Engeltje", a bronze statue with gilded parts on a black marble base, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #1
    Maria Innocentia Hummel
    Period: 1960 - 1972

    “Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.

    “Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #303
    E.S. Richie & Sons

    “E.S. Richie & Sons Inc”, een koperen kompas vervaardigd in deze fabriek in Boston. Toegevoegd een uitschuifbare kijker.

    "E.S. Richie & Sons Inc", a brass compass manufactured in this factory in Boston. Added a collapsible viewer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 13 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #67
    V Pierre

    Een paar kunstbronzen tafellampen. Onderaan met label “Creation V. Pierre”.

    A pair of art bronze table lamps. Labeled "Creation V. Pierre" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #197
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    “Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    "Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #52

    Een lot van 7 klassieke gelokaliseerde filmposters.

    A lot of 7 classic localized movie posters.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #251

    Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Restauratie aanwezig.

    A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x Ø 71 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #14
    Gouda Holland

    Een meerkleurige lampvoet, Gouda Holland, model 755.

    A multi-colored lamp base, Gouda Holland, model 755.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51

    Een schedel van een Sint-Jacobs schaap.

    A skull of a Jacob sheep.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 30 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #59

    Een Murano glazen spiegeltje met staander, 19e eeuws.

    A Murano glass mirror with stand, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #383

    Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.

    A birdcage in the style of an antique model.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 70 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #236

    Een laat 19e eeuwse verstelbare staande spiegel.

    A late 19th century adjustable free-standing mirror.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 40 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #90

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,03 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More