Similar lots by type
-
#616Lamb ManchesterEen hout gesculptuurde bureautafel met in het oppervlak ingewerkt leder. 1 lade. Vroeg 20e eeuw, gemerkt Lamb Manchester. Detail ladekant randje manco.
A wooden sculpted desk table with leather embedded in the surface. 1 drawer. Early 20th century, marked Lamb Manchester. Detail: missing edge on drawer side.No longer availableDim. 73 x 106 x 55cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#245ZukovEen vintage mid-century design bloemenkroonluchter uit chroom met drie lichtpunten en melkglas kappen. Expo ‘58 stijl, door Zukov.
A vintage mid-century design flower chandelier in chrome with three light points and frosted glass shades. Expo '58 style, by Zukov.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#776Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#726WorcesterEen notenhouten banjobarometer, gemerkt A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Tijdperk Edward VII.
A walnut banjo barometer, marked A Cattaneo, Worcester warranted. Era Edward VII.No longer availableDim. 97 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#591Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#416Een koperen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A copper candlestick converted into a lamp.No longer availableDim. h: 38 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#216H. De Cuyper“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#626Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#625Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750 / 1250 -
#554Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#795Een messing lampvoet in Hollywood Regency-stijl met groen stoffen kap.
A brass lamp base in Hollywood Regency style with a green fabric shade.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#608Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).
A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#565Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .
An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 201 x 110 x 38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#271Viners of SheffieldEen zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.No longer availableDim. 22cm x 1740gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#605Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.
A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#611Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607Een tafellamp met zware granieten voet.
A table lamp with a heavy granite base.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#236La MeridianaEen glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#521“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#635Een kunststoffen bureaumeubel uit de jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw naar de Boby trolley van Joe Colombo .
A plastic piece of office furniture from the sixties, based on the Boby Trolley by Joe Colombo.No longer availableDim. 78 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#794Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#558Vier tuinvazen van gebeeldhouwd steen. Jaren dertig. (AID4847).
Four garden vases of sculpted stone. Thirties.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#735Péjé“Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#756Aubrée à NozayEen comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.
A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.No longer availableDim. H: 135 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Een ovalen geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader m strik en guirlandes.
An oval cut mirror in a gilded frame with a bow and garlands.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#731Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.
A lot of 4 Chinese utensils, including 2 scale flower pots, a rounded lid vase, and a neck support.No longer availableDim. h 24 Ø28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#118Een lot van 15 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Eén met herstelling.
A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.No longer availableDim. +- 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 140 -
#95Een snuffbox met email decor met een portret van een dame.
A snuffbox with enamel decoration featuring a portrait of a lady.No longer availableDim. Ø 5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#338Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.
A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#297MarpaEen banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#652“Harlekijnen.” Zwart-wit foto.
"Harlequins." Black and white photograph.No longer availableDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#724Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.
Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.No longer availableDim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#539isidore MeyersPeriod: 1836-1916“Herder met zijn kudde op de heide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Shepherd with his flock on the heath". Oil paint on panel. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 39 x 55 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#290Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 450 / 500


