Similar lots by type
-
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#166
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#155Surawongse
“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#738
Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#706
Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.
An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 x 108Estimate: € 60/90 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#420
8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#185Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#707
“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#710
Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#732
Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#709E. Thomasson
“L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.
"L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#499
Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.
A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.No longer availableDim. 140 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#704
Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#184
Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#192J & J Woods ltd Rainhill
Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#645
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965
“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#545
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#489Niang
“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#722
Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#565
Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#712Nachet à Paris
Een 19de eeuwse microscoop, gemerkt Nachet a Paris.
A 19th-century microscope, marked Nachet a Paris.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#705
Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.
An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.No longer availableDim. 117 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#441
Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervazen met Guanyin in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical vases with Guanyin in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#395
“Push-up”. Een sculptuur uit één stuk hout gesneden met een sleutelgat. Draagt een monogram onderaan.
"Push-up". A sculpture carved from a single piece of wood with a keyhole. Bears a monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#473
Een paar gelakt uit hout gesculpteerde Chinese vazen met figuratief en landschap decor in het snijwerk.
A pair of wooden lacquered sculpted Chinese vases with figurative and landscape decoration in carvings.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#276
Een massief houten zwart gelakte muurzuil, laat 19e- vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A solid wood black lacquered pedestal, late 19th-early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 116 x 45 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#390Delvaux Bruxelles
Een beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#634
“De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.
"The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#405
Een Engelse houten hoekvitrine met 3 schabben en ornament bovenaan.
An English wooden corner display cabinet with 3 shelves and ornamental top.No longer availableDim. 123 x 75 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#316
Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.
A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.No longer availableDim. 89 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#567
Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.
A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#298
Een keramisch modernistisch hoofd in een plexiglazen kader, niet gesigneerd.
A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 31 x 31 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80