Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#347Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen lampenvoet, blauw in de massa, met kap. Gesigneerd onderaan.
A crystal lamp base, colored blue, with shade. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97Val Saint Lambert
Vijf gekleurde kristallen glazen, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
Five colored crystal glasses, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#328Val Saint Lambert
Twee Val Saint Lambert vazen, de ene roze in de massa gekleurd en de kleurloos. De kleurloze heeft minieme schade.
Two Val Saint Lambert vases, one pink in the mass colored and the other colorless. The colorless one has minimal damage.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert
“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#342
Een houten prieeltje, ecru gepatineerd, voor het huisvesten van een heilige.
A wooden gazebo, ecru patinated, for housing a saint.No longer availableDim. h 90 x 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#47Rufinelli
Een Italiaans aardewerken schaal met abstracte vogelfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
An Italian earthenware bowl with abstract bird figure in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 41,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#28Hergé
De avonturen van Kuifje - De sigaren van de Farao. Eerste druk, 1955, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#324G. Claes
‘Landschap’, aquarel op papier, getekend G. Claes en gedateerd 1950.
'Landscape', watercolor on paper, signed G. Claes and dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#88
Een design bureaulamp Timor 69. Chroom en antraciet. Ontwerp Louis Kalff 1955.
A design desk lamp Timor 69. Chrome and anthracite. Designed by Louis Kalff in 1955.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#730
Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#673
Een haardsteen met wapenschild, draagt het opschrift ‘FAN THEODORE’ in aardewerk. Vermoedelijk 17e eeuws.
A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#516
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#310Delvaux France
Een zwart lederen handtas met lange verstelbare riem. Gebruikssporen.
A black leather handbag with long adjustable strap. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 20 x 22 cmEstimate: € 180/250 -
#121
Een neogotisch eikenhouten beeld van de Heilige Cecilia met orgel.
A neogothic oak sculpture of Saint Cecilia with an organ.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#378
Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.
A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#584
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80/120