Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #159
    Jacob Ruisdael

    “De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.
    Dim. 32 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #192
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Middelburg", "Antwerp", "Farm Zeeland", "Sailboats", "Facade". A lot of 5 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 24 x 34 & ... & 17 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #510

    Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten van +- 1,34 ct. FVS2 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. FVVS

    A pair of white gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds of approximately 1.34 ct. FVS2 each, and surrounded by brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct. FVVS.
    Dim. 3,26 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #112

    “Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #215

    A retro chandelier with 10 light points and multicolored goblet-shaped cups in glass paste.
    Dim. 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #431

    A baluster vase in Chinese porcelain from the Qing Dynasty decorated with a Chinese lion and a bird. On a wooden base.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #218
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #90
    Tissot

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #356

    Een vintage krantenhouder op wieltjes en messing en kunstleder.

    A vintage newspaper holder on wheels in brass and faux leather.
    Dim. 578 x 43 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #325

    Een theaterkijker van messing en parelmoer, inclusief een bijpassend fluwelen tasje, vermoedelijk uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw, onleesbaar gemerkt, 'Paris'.

    A theatergoer of brass and mother of pearl, including a matching velvet pouch, presumably from the late 19th to early 20th century, illegible mark, 'Paris'.
    Dim. 8,5 x 3,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #388

    Een uit obsidiaan gesculpteerd Azteken masker. Afkomst, Teotihuacan.

    An Aztec mask sculpted from obsidian. Origin, Teotihuacan.
    Dim. 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00