Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #128
    Charles Barrier

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.

    A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.
    Dim. 950‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #73
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green inclusions. With label and marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #330

    Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #492

    "Flower still life." A 19th century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, restored.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #436

    Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.

    A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.
    Dim. h 86 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #260

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant Saint Anthony of Padua and on the back an old Rolls-Royce.
    Dim. 14,33 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #200
    Ebel Swiss made

    Een Stainless steel herenhorloge. Sportwave. Genummerd.

    A stainless steel men's watch. Sportwave. Numbered.
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #641

    “Emberiza Citrinella”. Een set van twee opgezette geelgorsen, zangvogeltjes op een tak onder een glazen stolp. Taxidermie.

    "Emberiza Citrinella". A set of two mounted yellowhammers, songbirds on a branch under a glass dome. Taxidermy.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #688

    “Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.

    "Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #535

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: Short Fuse - Outraged (BCR13), Bulimia Banquet - Party my colon (flip20), Compilation - Cracks in the sidewalk (18861-0092-1), Didjits Backstage passout, Circus Lupus - Super genius (DIS63V), Cop shoot cop - ask questions later (72736-1), Melvins - easy as it was (08628-9102-1), La Muerte - Experiment in Terror (BIAS170), Token Entry - the weight of the world (EM9394-1) en Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (18663-1029-1).

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre consisting of: Short Fuse - Outraged (BCR13), Bulimia Banquet - Party my colon (flip20), Compilation - Cracks in the sidewalk (18861-0092-1), Didjits Backstage passout, Circus Lupus - Super genius (DIS63V), Cop shoot cop - ask questions later (72736-1), Melvins - easy as it was (08628-9102-1), La Muerte - Experiment in Terror (BIAS170), Token Entry - the weight of the world (EM9394-1), and Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (18663-1029-1).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00