#87
Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.
A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.No longer availableDim. 85 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#399Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Leerling en Meester”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘65 en getiteld. Verso label.
"Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 64,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#694
A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#533Enrique Broglia
Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
#118
Een polychrome houten reliekschrijn van de heilige St. Germanus. Met etiket van ‘Beveren Korte Walle.’ onderaan. Vermoedelijk vroeg 19de eeuw. Met achteraan een (leeg) compartiment.
A polychrome wooden reliquary of St. Germanus. With label 'Beveren Korte Walle' at the bottom. Presumably early 19th century. Featuring an (empty) compartment at the back.No longer availableDim. 24 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#598Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1944
"The Broken Ear". The Adventures of Tintin. A hardcover Tintin comic, 1944. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#310
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
#249J. Vermoesen
“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x78 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#217Alberto Meda Alias, Italy
“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#667
Een map met Belgische munten. Van ca. 1900 tot 1980.
A collection of Belgian coins. From approx. 1900 to 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#155
Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.
Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 190x55 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#651
Een jachttrofee met een opgezette kop van een ree.
A hunting trophy with a mounted head of a roe deer.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 35/45