Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #435

    Een luchtertje en twee bijpassende appliques met glazen pendeloques.

    A small chandelier and two matching wall sconces with glass pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 50cm & 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #521

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #277
    Wiskemann

    A centerpiece made of silver-plated metal on a matching mirror. Marked.
    Dim. H: 15cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #258

    “Pilote. Schipper met roer”. Een beeld van zamak met houten sokkel. Getiteld en gesigneerd Xavier Raphanel.

    "Sailor with rudder". A sculpture made of zamak with a wooden base. Marked Pilot. Signed X. Raphanel.
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #694

    A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #636
    Val Saint Lambert

    A lot of 20 crystal glasses with ribbed chalices on a foot. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 6.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #30
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt.

    A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gold-plated details. Marked inside the dial.
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #112

    “Stormachtige zee aan de rotskust”. Een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    "Stormy sea at the rocky coast". A 19th-century painting, oil on panel in gilded frame, not signed.
    Dim. 34 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #290

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    Dim. 5,60 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #58

    Een mahoniehouten bestekkist, George III stijl, met marqueterie schelp binnenin. Enkele barstjes in het houtwerk. Vroeg 19e eeuws.

    A mahogany cutlery box, George III style, with shell marquetry inside. Some cracks in the woodwork. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #592
    Guy Van Iseghem
    Period: 1905-?

    "River with water mill". A painting, oil on canvas, touched up. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00