Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #642

    Een ronde butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A round butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #128
    Charles Barrier

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met zilveren hals en stop. Gemerkt Minerve, 950-1000‰, en merk zilversmid Charles Barrier, Parijs 1905-1923.

    A pair of crystal decanters with silver necks and stoppers. Hallmarked Minerve, 950-1000‰, and silversmith mark of Charles Barrier, Paris 1905-1923.
    Dim. 950‰
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.

    An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.
    Dim. 178 x 73 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #610

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.
    Dim. 8,55 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #151

    Een gefineerde cartel met console in Lodewijk XV-stijl, rijkelijk versierd met vuurvergulde bronzen en getooid door een alegorie op de tijd. Blauwe Romeinse cijfers, drie sleutelgaten. Achteraan gemerkt C. Personne à Amiens.

    A veneered cartel clock with console in Louis XV style, richly decorated with fire-gilded bronzes and adorned with an allegory of time. Blue Roman numerals, three keyholes. Marked on the back C. Personne à Amiens.
    Dim. H. 95 + 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4800
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #275
    Period: 1955

    A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #680

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #139
    Henry Rul
    Period: 1862 - 1942

    “Lente”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader. Gesigneerd Henry Rul en gedateerd ‘37.

    "Spring". A painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame. Signed Henry Rul and dated '37.
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #89
    Gérard Roosen
    Period: 1869 - 1935

    "Farmhouse in Flanders." A painting, oil on panel, attributed to Gérard Roosen. Back view of a study of pigs.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #166
    Durlet

    Een design salon in grijs leder met metalen poten, bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit. Gemerkt; Durlet.

    A design living room set in grey leather with metal legs, consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater. Marked; Durlet.
    Dim. 77 x 205 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00