• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #92

    “Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #24
    P. Smolders

    “Mijmerend meisje”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    "Contemplating girl." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed P. Smolders.
    Dim. 72 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186

    A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 280 x 65 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #571

    A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #173

    “De gevallen krijger”. Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel. Art deco.

    "The fallen warrior." Zamak sculpture on a marble base. Art deco.
    Dim. H. 55 x 54 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 240
  • #367
    Odette Dijeux Tiberghien

    A lot of 2 vintage bowls from the mid-20th century, one orange-red depicting a hunter, marked Tiberghien, and one green featuring a rooster, marked Odette Dijeux. The latter has flakes in 2 places.
    Dim. 30.5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #542

    Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.

    Dim. 302 x 196 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #323

    Een lot van vier kijkers, bestaande uit een toneelkijker met ivorine in etui, een zwart metalen toneelkijker, een verrekijker van Sades in lederen etui en een verrekijker van Chinon in etui.

    A lot of four viewers, including a theater viewer with ivorine in case, a black metal theater viewer, a Sades binoculars in leather case, and a Chinon binoculars in case.
    Dim. H: 7.5cm & 18cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #462
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.
    Dim. 86,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #432
    Frans Croes
    Period: 1936 - 2011

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.

    A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.
    Dim. 65 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #686

    Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.

    An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.
    Dim. 225 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00