Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #131

    “St-Jan en Maria”. Een lot van 2 hout gesculpteerde beelden. Afkomst antiquair Vanherck.

    "St. John and Mary." A lot of 2 wood-carved sculptures. Origin from antique dealer Vanherck.
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #624
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    "Sitting lady". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 98 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #318

    Een koperen kandelaar met engelenhoofdjes, omgebouwd tot lampenvoet op een sokkel bekleed met met velours. Schade aan de hals.

    A copper candlestick with angel heads, converted into a lamp base on a pedestal covered with velvet. Damage to the neck.
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #252

    Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.

    A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #495

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #16

    Een massief houten piëdestal gedraaid in meerdere houtsoorten.

    A solid wood pedestal, turned in various types of wood.
    Dim. h 93 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228
    Christian Dior

    Een vintage glazen decanteerkaraf met verzilverde ring bovenaan. Gemerkt “Christian Dior”. Medio 1980.

    A vintage glass decanter with a silver-plated ring at the top. Marked "Christian Dior". Circa 1980.
    Dim. 18 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #123
    Delfts blauw

    A lot of 4 large and 2 small Delft blue and white porcelain decorative plates with peacock tail design. 18-19th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", 4 large plates numbered 300. 1 plate with a crack and 1 with a repair.
    Dim. Ø 34,5 & Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #333

    Een XL Duitse geglazuurd keramische schenkkan, onderaan gemerkt HK Handgemalt.

    An XL German glazed ceramic jug, marked HK Handgemalt at the bottom.
    Dim. h 59 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #507
    Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen

    “Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.

    "Series 7 Model 3207". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, pleated wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, made in 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests.
    Dim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #549

    Een wollen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A woolen hand-knotted Oriental rug.
    Dim. 205 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #223
    Paillard Bolex

    A vintage projector M8. Made in Switzerland. Purchased at Smalfilmstudio Antwerp.
    Dim. 35 x 21 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00