Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #689

    “Nieuwsgierige Aap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Curious Monkey." A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 49 x 58,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #55

    Een make-up doos met ingebouwde spiegel, afkomstig uit de 19e eeuw, met schildpadmotief.

    A makeup box with built-in mirror from the 19th century, featuring a tortoiseshell motif.
    Dim. 15 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #249
    J. Vermoesen

    “Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #694

    A lot of three Imari porcelain plates with traditional decoration, two with floral vase and one abstract.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een moderne pianokruk in zwartgelakt hout en gestoffeerde zitting.

    A modern piano stool in black lacquered wood with upholstered seat.
    Dim. 49 x 61 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #697

    Een koffie-en theeservies van verzilverd metaal. Koffie-en theepot, melk-en suikerpot en dienblad. Met gegraveerd motief.

    A coffee and tea set in silver-plated metal. Includes coffee and tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl, and tray. Decorated with engraved motif.
    Dim. H: 11-24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #397

    Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.

    An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #407
    Pathé Marconi

    “Pathe Marconi - La Voix de son maitre”. Een koffer-platenspeler. Ca 1936. Met drie 78-toeren platen inbegrepen waaronder La Vie En Rose door Edith Piaf.

    "Pathe Marconi - His Master's Voice". A suitcase record player. Circa 1936. Includes three 78 rpm records including La Vie En Rose by Edith Piaf.
    Dim. 14 x 29 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    A small old chandelier in gilded metal with porcelain flowers and 4 milk glass flower-shaped sconces.
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    “3 Muzikanten”. Een meerkleurig polychroom, porseleinen groep. Achteraan gemerkt met “M”.

    "3 Musicians". A polychrome porcelain group. Marked with "M" at the back.
    Dim. 21,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #34

    “Hoevezicht bij avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd K. Verlinden.

    "How view at sunset". A painting, oil on canvas, signed K. Verlinden.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 aardewerken tabakspotten met messing deksel. Divers figuratieve beschildering en opschriften “Toeback, Violet, St- Domenic”. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 earthenware tobacco jars with brass lids. Various figurative paintings and inscriptions "Toeback, Violet, St-Domenic". Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00