Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #551
    Boch La Louvière

    Een servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #685

    Drieëndertig 45-toerenplaten. Pop en chanson, Franstalig, jaren vijftig, zestig en zeventig. Diverse sleeves ontbreken, soms eenvoudige fabriekshoesjes. Goede staat.

    Thirty-three 45 RPM records. Pop and chanson, French-language, from the fifties, sixties, and seventies. Various sleeves missing, some in simple factory covers. In good condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #668
    Limoges

    Een soepterrine met bijhorende schotel met een floraal decor. Gemerkt LG Limoges.

    A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #453
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.

    A cut crystal vase, colored green in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #586

    Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten nn gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #656
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.

    A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #328
    Voightländer

    Een oude camera, Voightlander Brilliant. Met lederen tasje en een ongebruikte Kodak film er bij. Ca 1930.

    An old camera, Voightlander Brilliant. With leather case and unused Kodak film included. Circa 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 9 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #31
    Sandizell, Dresden

    Een lot van vijf porseleinen beeldjes gemerkt Sandizell. Het beeldje met de schakers heeft een kleine schade op twee plaatsen.

    A lot of five porcelain figurines marked Sandizell. The figurine with the chess players has minor damage in two places.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #589
    Flor Van Reeth
    Period: 1884 - 1974

    Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.

    A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #500

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met één briljant VVS van 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with one brilliant VVS diamond of 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,25 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #163
    Paul Dubois
    Period: 1829 - 1905

    "Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.

    "Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More