Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #442
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Gestileerd figuratief”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en E/A.

    "Stylized figurative". A lithograph on paper. Signed and marked E/A outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Pondrôme”, “Chattilon”, “Brugge”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, waarvan 1 aquarel op papier, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #473

    Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.

    A lot of 6 blue and white Chinese porcelain inkwells, late Qing dynasty.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #539

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted woolen carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 195 x 116 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #138
    Georges Mathias Designo Maho

    Een paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.

    A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #366

    Een Aziatische pied de stal in gesculpteerd hout en een marmeren blad.

    An Asian carved wood pedestal table with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #441

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 40cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #596

    Een eikenhouten vitrinekast in Bretoense stijl en geslepen glas, één deur en één lade.

    An oak display cabinet in Breton style with beveled glass, one door, and one drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 73 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #19

    Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.

    A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #202
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 450
  • #302

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.

    "Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More