#600Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.
An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 6,76 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#549Een wollen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A woolen hand-knotted Oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 205 x 145 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965“Oude stad”. Een gravure, gesigneerd en genummerd 34/150 buiten de plaat.
#252Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.
A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.No longer availableDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#229Nadine LundahlPeriod: °1958“Stilleven met kruik en lookbollen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan gesigneerd Nadine Lundahl en gedateerd 1982.
"Still Life with Jug and Garlic Bulbs". A painting, oil on panel, signed on the back by Nadine Lundahl and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#311Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.
A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.No longer availableDim. h 92 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73,5 x 94 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#303Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een lot van Booms glaswerk bestaande uit een karaf met zes borrelglaasjes en een vaas. Ontworpen door Paul Heller.
A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaasEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120