• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #252

    Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.

    A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #216
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 6 vintage gepolijst alumimium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 6 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy.
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #468

    A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.
    Dim. H: 14.5-19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #311

    Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.

    A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119

    Een gepolychromeerd houten hoogreliëf met een Madonna en Kind, God de Vader en engelen. Omstreeks 1900.

    A polychrome wooden high relief with Madonna and Child, God the Father, and angels. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #595

    Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: True Sounds Of Liberty – Beneath The Shadows (gwlp52), Helmet – Strap It On (arr89202), Jingo De Lunch – B.Y.E. (510633), Shipping News – Very Soon, And In Pleasant Company (qs65), NoNoYesNo – Message Understood (bst021), Bl'ast! – It's In My Blood! (sst106) (beschadigde hoes), Bl'ast! – The Power Of Expression (rr9713) (hoes beschadigd), DC3 – Vida (sst156), Porno For Pyros – Porno For Pyros (9362-45228) en Mudhoney – This Gift (..)

    A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: True Sounds Of Liberty – Beneath The Shadows (gwlp52), Helmet – Strap It On (arr89202), Jingo De Lunch – B.Y.E. (510633), Shipping News – Very Soon, And In Pleasant Company (qs65), NoNoYesNo – Message Understood (bst021), Bl'ast! – It's In My Blood! (sst106) (damaged cover), Bl'ast! – The Power Of Expression (rr9713) (cover damaged), DC3 – Vida (sst156), Porno For Pyros – Porno For Pyros (9362-45228) and Mudhoney – This Gift (Studio (..)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161
    Salvatore Melani
    Period: 1902 - 1934

    “Windhonden”. Een groep in brons met 2 lopende honden op een marmeren voet. Gesigneerd S. Melani.

    "Greyhounds". A group in bronze with 2 running dogs on a marble base. Signed S. Melani.
    Dim. 23 x 65 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #541

    Een langwerpig oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A rectangular oriental hand-knotted rug.
    Dim. 300 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #10

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,57 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #148

    A lot of seven pieces of assorted silverware including two teapots, a cream jug, a cup, two crystal bowls with silver rims and bases, and a serving tong. Except for the cup and the cream jug, all items are marked with silver hallmarks.
    Dim. 895 gram
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #140

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen van samen 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central rubies totaling 2.02 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #138
    Georges Mathias Designo Maho

    Een paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.

    A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.
    Dim. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00