Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #448

    “Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.

    "Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.
    Dim. h 38 x l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159
    Jacob Ruisdael

    “De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.
    Dim. 32 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #288
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #679

    "Eve. The naked apple eater". A painting, oil on canvas. Mounted on panel, several large tears in the canvas.
    Dim. 95 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #688

    “Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.

    "Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.
    Dim. 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.
    Dim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaas
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101
    Désiré Pierre Louis Marie
    Period: 1761-1863

    Een brons gegoten buste van een Romeinse Keizer. Gesigneerd, met certificaat.

    A bronze cast bust of a Roman Emperor. Signed, with certificate.
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #567

    A lot of 8 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat and backrest.
    Dim. 85 x 40 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #193
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #224
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Anna Moens, the beautiful brewer's daughter". A lot of 2 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, with inscription at the top saying "after Andrei-kowitz".
    Dim. 17 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #430

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    Dim. 3,08 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00