Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #621

    “Attacus Atlas”. Een stolp met hierin 2 Atlasmotten of Atlasvlinders. Toegevoegd 2 kleine vlinders in verlicht stolpje. Taxidermie.

    "Attacus Atlas". A bell jar containing 2 Atlas moths or Atlas butterflies. Added 2 small butterflies in illuminated bell jar. Taxidermy.
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm (grootste)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484

    "Sitting nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 69,5 x 49,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #330

    Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #214
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Industrial river landscapes". A lot of 5 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, titles on the back.
    Dim. 29 x 43 & ... & 34 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #609
    Rik Versonnen
    Period: 1919-1997

    “Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘76.

    "Still Life Flower Bouquet" - A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '76 at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #53
    Endre Szasz Hollohaza Hungary

    Een vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.

    A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.
    Dim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #405

    Een geslepen spiegel in een vergulde houten kader. Met bijhorende wandconsole.

    A cut mirror in a gilded wooden frame. With matching wall bracket.
    Dim. h 80 x b 44 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #454
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    "Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 80 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #519

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #467
    Lego

    Een lot vintage lego in originele doos. Bestaande uit 617-1 doos ongeopend. Doos geopend 383-1, 686-1, 605-2, 651-1, 937-1, 654-1, 293-1, 802-1.

    A lot of vintage Lego in original boxes. Consisting of 617-1 unopened box. Opened boxes for 383-1, 686-1, 605-2, 651-1, 937-1, 654-1, 293-1, 802-1.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #541

    Een langwerpig oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A rectangular oriental hand-knotted rug.
    Dim. 300 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00