Een uitschuifbaar boekenrekje, de twee opstaande zijden versierd met geschilderde jachthonden in een landschap. Gesigneerd.
J. Veillesse

An extendable book rack, the two upright sides decorated with painted hunting dogs in a landscape. Signed.
Dim. H.19 x 40 cm
SKU: 2506240334.
Auction day: 25 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #334
Estimate: € 60 / 100

  • #660

    Een lot van 3 metalen items, bestaande uit een potje, bolvormig dekselpotje en karafje. Diverse afkomst allen met gesculpteerd decor.

    A lot of 3 metal items, consisting of a pot, spherical lidded pot, and carafe. Various origins, all with sculpted decor.
    Dim. 14,5 & 14 & 10 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #209
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    "Pondrôme", "Chattilon", "Bruges". A lot of 3 paintings, including 1 watercolor on paper, 1 oil on canvas, and 1 oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 31 x 42 & 33 x 34 & 20 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #600

    Een 18 kt witgouden dubbele ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct. en een drubbelvormige smaragd van +- 0,80 ct. Mer certificaat.

    An 18 kt white gold double ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.80 ct. in total, and an oval-shaped emerald of approximately 0.80 ct. With certificate.
    Dim. 6,76 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #549

    Een wollen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.

    A woolen hand-knotted Oriental rug.
    Dim. 205 x 145 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Edmond Van Dooren
    Period: 1896-1965

    "Old city". An etching, signed and numbered 34/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350

    A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #252

    Een familieportret in een gebeeldhouwde en vergulde ovale lijst. Gesigneerd door de fotograaf Edm. Marchant te Leuven 1925.

    A family portrait in a sculpted and gilded oval frame. Signed by the photographer Edm. Marchant in Leuven 1925.
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #229
    Nadine Lundahl
    Period: °1958

    “Stilleven met kruik en lookbollen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, achteraan gesigneerd Nadine Lundahl en gedateerd 1982.

    "Still Life with Jug and Garlic Bulbs". A painting, oil on panel, signed on the back by Nadine Lundahl and dated 1982.
    Dim. 20 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #311

    Een religieus plaasteren gepatineerd beeld van de Heilige Moeder staand in een nis. Sporen van restauratie bovenaan.

    A religious plaster patinated statue of the Holy Mother standing in a niche. Signs of restoration at the top.
    Dim. h 92 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    “Soir d’Août”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Evening in August". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73,5 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #303
    Paul Heller
    Period: 1935

    A set of Booms glassware including a decanter with six shot glasses and a vase. Designed by Paul Heller.
    Dim. h 23.5 x Ø 18.5 cm vaas
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287

    A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.
    Dim. 33 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00