Other lots in this auction
-
#6
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#432Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003
“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Drie inkttekeningen op papier. Alledrie gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971 & 1972.
“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#443Delft
Een vroeg Delftse vaas met fijn schilderwerk en pagode. Onderaan gemerkt, oude collectie. Deksel manco. Begin 18e eeuw.
An early Delft vase with fine painting and pagoda. Marked at the bottom, old collection. Lid missing. Early 18th century.No longer availableDim. 28cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#245
Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.No longer availableDim. H: 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#86
Een paar gebeeldhouwde en gebeitste houten zetels met bijhorende poef in Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of carved and stained wooden seats with matching ottoman in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 94 x 80 x 90cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#192
Een butler spiegel met verguld houten lijst.
A butler mirror with gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. Ø79cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#88Hergé
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Tintin au Congo”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. Tintin au Congo. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#242Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#160
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,58 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.58 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,80 gEstimate: € 1100/1200 -
#36
Een lot van 10 zwart gelakte houten stoelen met cannage zitting en rug, waarvan 2 met armleuning. Regency stijl, hedendaags. Bijhorende zitkussens in 2 kleuren.
A lot of 10 black lacquered wooden chairs with cannage seat and back, of which 2 with armrests. Regency style, contemporary. Matching seat cushions in 2 colours.No longer availableDim. 80 x 50 x 45cmEstimate: € 100/160 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120/140