Similar lots by type
-
#517
Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#457Dan
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Dan, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Dan, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 37cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#300
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#467Fang
“Voorouderpaar”. Een dubbelzijdig beeld van gesculpteerd hout, Fang, Gabon.
“Ancestor couple”. A double-sided sculpture in carved wood, Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#540
Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#447Luba
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Luba, DRC.
An African mask in carved wood, Luba, DRC.No longer availableDim. 29cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#418
Een Afrikaans masker van gesculpteerd hout, Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask in carved wood, Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 32cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#611
Een scepter op een voetje van de Songye stam uit Zuidoost Congo.De scepter symboliseert macht , invloed , autoriteit en privilege.Met certificaat.
A scepter on a foot from the Songye tribe of Southeast Congo. The scepter symbolizes power, influence, authority and privilege. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#295
Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#651
Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .
An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch
“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#553
Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#637
Een houten Afrikaans masker geschilderd in grijstinten .
A wooden African mask in shades of grey.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#207Royal Dux
Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.
An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".No longer availableDim. 23 x 44cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#529Theo Melens
“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/190 -
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#437Baoule
Een Afrikaans masker ivann gesculpteerd hout, Baoule, Ivoorkust.
An African mask in carved wood, Baoule, Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. 74cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#313
Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .
A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.No longer availableDim. h 29 + h 13 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#539Theo Melens
“Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.
"Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#329
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#290Christofle Paris.
Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.
A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.No longer availableDim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#477
Een Afrikaans masker van de Dan stam uit Zuid Liberia, vroeg XXste eeuws.
An African mask of the Dan tribe of South Liberia, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#97F. Foucher
“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175/225
Other lots in this auction
-
#157
Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#647
Een polychroom houten Afrikaans kindermasker .
A polychrome wooden African child mask.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#702
Een Art Deco chaise longue, met 2 bruine kussens, opnieuw gestoffeerd door Vandervoort Mol.
An Art Deco long chaise, with 2 brown cushions, reupholstered by Vandervoort Mol.No longer availableDim. 200 x 90 x 110 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#22Paul Emile Bécat
Een lot van 4 litho’s op papier met erotisch thema, telkens 3 afbeeldingen, gesigneerd.
A lot of 4 lithographs on paper with an erotic theme, each with 3 images, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 59 cm x 4Estimate: € 300/360 -
#179
Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .
A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.No longer availableDim. 92 x 240 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#393
Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse houten sierzwaarden.
A lot of 2 African wood sculpted decorative swords.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#505
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#7
Een lot van 5 strips, Kuifje, hardcover.
A lot of 5 comics, Tintin, hardcover.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#495
Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#65NATAN
Een vintage daim handtasje met strik en bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt NATAN.
A vintage daim handbag with bow and matching dust cover, marked NATAN.No longer availableDim. 13 x 25cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#4Boris O’KleinPeriod: 1893-1985
Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#412
Een lot van zes losse aquarellen en gewassen pentekeningen op papier. Allen gesigneerd.
A lot of six loose watercolours and washed pen drawings on paper. All signed.No longer availableDim. 18 x 30 - 32 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75/100