Similar lots by type
-
#603Een lot van 2 fossielen bestaande uit een Ammoniet en een stenen werktuig.
A lot of 2 fossils consisting of an Ammonite and a stone tool.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#557Een varia lot van 12 koralen, aquatisch gesteente, een hoornschelp en een gedroogde koffervis.
A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#37Een Nautilus schelp op houten voet.
A Nautilus shell on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#616Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.
A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#635Een houten vitrine kast genre Vernis Martin met 2 glazen schabben. Versierd met bronzen monturen en figuratief decor.
A wooden display cabinet in the style of vernis Martin with 2 glass shelves. Adorned with bronze fittings and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 164 x 70 33 vmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#467Een houten gesculpteerd Kumu masker met raffia. Provenance, ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Vroeg 20e eeuws.
A wooden carved Kumu mask with raffia. Provenance: ex Felix Lauwers, ex Jean-Baptiste Vandewalle. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#477Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.
A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 325 / 360 -
#446Een paar zwart metalen bijzettafeltjes.
A pair of black metal side tables.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#66Een zwaar geaderde marmeren piëdestal met bronzen decoratie op één kant.
A heavily veined marble pedestal with bronze decoration on one side.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with octagonal cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.94 ct. in total, and with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 11,80 g L: 6 cmEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#137“Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.
"Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#277“Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.
"Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#619Germany USA zoneEen vintage blikken zweefmolen. Gemerkt “GermanyUSAzone”.
A vintage tin carousel. Marked "GermanyUSAzone".No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#423Een paar Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes, wit-oranje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls, white and orange with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#44Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.
A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 82 x 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120





