Similar lots by type
-
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#197
Negen boekjes uit de reeks ‘Groote meesters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussel, 1926.
Nine booklets from the series ‘Great Masters’. Ed. L.-J. Kryn. Brussels, 1926.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#146
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35
Other lots in this auction
-
#152
Een Mori Yomud karpet van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Mori Yomud carpet. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 95 x 62 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#231
Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#59
Een spiegeltje in een rijkelijk versierde vergulde kader.
A small mirror in a richly decorated gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#106Capodimonte
‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.
‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#155Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#31
Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampjes met verticale swirl lijnen in het reliëf.
A pair of vintage ceramic table lamps with vertical swirl lines in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 34 x Ø34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#156
Een Hamadan loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A wool Hamadan runner rug. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 171 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#180
Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 280 x 80cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#49
Een lot hotelporseleinen servies.
A set of hotel porcelain tableware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#117
Een lot van zes meerkleurige cognacglazen op vergulde voet, mogelijk Booms glaswerk. Midden vorige eeuw.
A set of six multi-colored brandy glasses on gilded base, possibly Booms glassware. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30