Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#3Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.
A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#13Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.
A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#23Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.
A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#253Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.
A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#243Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase on a base made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#233Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal vase on a foot "Gary", colored red in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#223Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.
A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.
A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#53Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#73Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.
A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#63Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#83Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#104Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#33Val Saint-Lambert
Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.
A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".No longer availableDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#113Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#487
Een Japans bronzen kaststel bestaande uit twee vazen en een wierookbrander.
A Japanese bronze set consisting of two vases and an incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#542
Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voet, naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture on a marble base, after Rodin's "The Age of Bronze."No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 400/450 -
#505Paulo Mendes da Rocha Objekto
“Paulistano”. Een paar Mid-Century design armstoelen met gepatineerd Macassar gekleurd leder en eendelig stalen frame. Ontwerp door Paulo Mendes da Rocha voor Objekto, 1957.
"Paulistano". A pair of Mid-Century design armchairs with patinated Macassar colored leather and single-piece steel frame. Designed by Paulo Mendes da Rocha for Objekto, 1957.No longer availableDim. 82 x 73 x 70 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#146
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#178Mappin & Webb, London & Sheffield
Een set van twee zilveren theepotten gemerkt Mappin & Webb Ltd., De grootste op warmhouder gemaakt in London, 1919 met een gewicht van 2050 gram, de kleinste gemaakt in Sheffield in 1934 met een gewicht van 810 gram.
A set of two silver teapots marked Mappin & Webb Ltd., The largest on a warmer made in London, 1919 weighing 2050 grams, the smaller made in Sheffield in 1934 weighing 810 grams.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 1800/2400 -
#644
Een single speed fiets, zwart, met Shimano onderdelen. Maat 56 cm.
A single speed bike, black, with Shimano components. Size 56 cm.No longer availableDim. 94x170 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#489Gurami Hagemann BerutschaPeriod: 1945-2013
“Trio”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘67.
"Trio." A painting, oil on panel. Signed and dated '67 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#454З.Х.
“Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.
"Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.No longer availableDim. 50 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#559
Een luchter met verguld metalen frame en floraal gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with a gilded metal frame and floral sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#538
Een Chinees aardewerken bolpot met deksel. Blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese earthenware round pot with lid. Blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 64 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#443Paul Sersté
‘Zittend naakt’, een vintage beeld van terracotta. Gesigneerd Paul Sersté.
'Seated nude', a vintage terracotta sculpture. Signed by Paul Sersté.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#659
‘Rokende man’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Leo.
‘Smoking Man’, oil on canvas, signed Leo.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60