Other lots in this auction
-
#407Boch La LouvièreEen paar aardewerken vazen, geel en donker blauw. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#268Biondan“Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.
"Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 55,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#716Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel in Louis XV stijl met te herstofferen zitting.
A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.No longer availableDim. 90 x 66 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#631Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen mirafiore vazen.
A set of two Chinese porcelain mille-fleur vases.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#77Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.
A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#663Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.
A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#546KelimEen oosters geweven wandtapijt.
An oriental woven tapestry.No longer availableDim. 190 x 108 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#137“Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.
"Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#280SheafferTwee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#715John Grey & Sons, LondonEen Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.
An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655C&A Voigt Sitzendorf“Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.
"Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

