#743Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.
A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.No longer availableDim. H. 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#366Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.
A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#401Een blauw-wit porseleinen kom met floraal decor.
A blue and white porcelain bowl with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#380OrisEen roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.No longer availableDim. 87 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#429Yoruba“Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.
"Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456Düsseldorf S. Simsun & CieEen donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.
A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.No longer availableDim. 118 x 95 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#397Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.
A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een kunstbronzen tafellamp met glas in lood kap, in Tiffany stijl.
A table lamp with a stained glass Tiffany style shade in bronze.No longer availableDim. 48 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120