Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaasje in craqulé faience versierd met apen.

Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
Dim. H:17 cm
SKU: 1604240674.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #621
    Märklin Ho

    Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.

    A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #73

    Een schelpvormig en gesculpteerd 19 eeuws zilveren pochette met zijde bekleding binnenin.

    A shell-shaped and sculpted 19th-century silver pouchette with silk lining inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694

    Een rond houten barkastje met gesculpteerde details, 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas.

    A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.

    A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 64 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1600
  • #338

    Drie diverse vazen en een kaarsenhouder van Belgisch aardewerk.

    Three various vases and a candle holder made of Belgian earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38,5 à 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #216

    Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.

    A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 197 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #438

    Een terracotta votieve plaat, gesculpteerd met goudblad details, 18e eeuws, Siam. Breukherstelling.

    A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #364

    “Van Kruisafname tot Herrijzenis”. Een lot van 6 etsen op papier.

    "From Deposition to Resurrection". A lot of 6 etchings on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 8cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512
    Emile Lecompte
    Period: 1866 - 1938

    ‘Boszicht in het Zoniënwoud’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Emile Lecompte en gedateerd 1933.

    ‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 480
  • #298

    Een keramisch modernistisch hoofd in een plexiglazen kader, niet gesigneerd.

    A ceramic modernist head in a plexiglass frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 31 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    Een grote geelkoperen kerkkandelaar in renaissancestijl met 17 lichtpunten op 4 niveaus.

    A large brass church candelabrum in Renaissance style with 17 light points on 4 levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More