• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een vaasje in craqulé faience versierd met apen.

Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
Dim. H:17 cm
SKU: 1604240674.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #489
    Niang

    Dim. 31 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #257
    Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane

    Een vintage porseleinen Hollywood Regency tafellamp met verguld en malachiet decor. Onderaan gelabeld; “Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane”.

    A vintage porcelain Hollywood Regency table lamp with gilded and malachite decoration. Labeled at the bottom; "Manifattura Artistica Le Porcellane".
    Dim. 42 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #4
    Van Holt

    Een ovaal miniatuurtje met zicht op een meer met boot en figuur vooraan.

    An oval miniature depicting a view of a lake with a boat and figure in the foreground.
    Dim. 10 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #700
    Louis Vuitton

    A vintage leather Louis Vuitton card holder with monogram design.
    Dim. 11 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #234

    "Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.
    Dim. 110 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #525

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #379

    “Tropcial vibes”. 3 schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Tropical vibes”. 3 paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #386

    Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde consoletafel met één lade.

    A solid oak carved console table with one drawer.
    Dim. 96 x 104 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109
    H. Jacobs

    'Mill at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed H. Jacobs and dated '75.
    Dim. 80 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #25
    Koninklijk Gouda

    Two large plates with a flower decor, Royal Gouda. Logari and Lugano.
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00