Een vaasje in craqulé faience versierd met apen.

Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
Dim. H:17 cm
SKU: 1604240674.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #82

    “Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.

    "Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.
    Dim. 39,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #77

    Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.

    A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.
    Dim. h 38.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #483

    A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #636

    A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.
    Dim. 185 x 99 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #696

    Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.

    A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.
    Dim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #723

    A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117

    A French pendulum clock, brass with hand-painted romantic decor on the dial and front. Monogrammed at the bottom.
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 180
  • #17

    Een bronzen beeldje van een buldog, met zegel “Bronze garanti Paris j.b. deposee”.

    A bronze figurine of a Bulldog, with seal "Bronze guaranteed Paris j.b. registered".
    Dim. 8 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #27

    Een bronzen beeldje met twee putti op een rood marmeren sokkeltje.

    A bronze statue of two putti on a red marble base.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #277

    “Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.

    "Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Zannata

    "Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.
    Dim. H: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00