Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaasje in craqulé faience versierd met apen.

Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
Dim. H:17 cm
SKU: 1604240674.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #608

    Een paar Japans porseleinen dekselvazen met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain covered vases with battle scenes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #416

    Een set van twee Italiaanse polychrome bijzettafeltjes, verguld hout

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #606

    Een ronde art deco-stijl salontafel met opgeplakt geparketteerd decor.

    A round Art Deco-style coffee table with inlaid parquet decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43, Ø 74,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #534

    Een gesculpteerd eikenhouten kast met centrale spiegel, 4-deurs en 2 laden.

    A sculpted oak cabinet with center mirror, 4 doors, and 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 240 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #382

    Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.

    A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #290
    Parker 75

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #477

    Een Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten, blauw-wit met foo honden en feniks in het decor.

    A Chinese blue and white porcelain covered jar, decorated with foo dogs and phoenixes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 360
  • #259
    Alfons Blomme
    Period: Roeselare 1889-1979

    ‘Koppel bij graanschoven’, een kleurenlithografie, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme, 1929.

    "Pair by Sheaves of Grain", a color lithograph, signed off plate Alfons Blomme, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #578
    Louis Drimmer

    Een set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.

    A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #584

    Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280
    Sheaffer

    Twee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.

    Two 14 kt Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen and a ballpoint.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #531

    Een blauw en witte Chinese tulpenvaas in drie niveaus.

    A blue and white Chinese tulip vase in three tiers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More