Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaasje in craqulé faience versierd met apen.

Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
Dim. H:17 cm
SKU: 1604240674.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #743

    Een schemerlamp in de vorm van een moderne zuil in tweekleurig metaal.

    A table lamp in the shape of a modern column in two-tone metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #366

    Een mahoniehouten en wortelhout gefineerd naaitafeltje met lade en klep. Poten met kruisverbinding in H. Sporen van slijtage.

    A mahogany and root wood veneered sewing table with drawer and flap. Legs with cross connection in H. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 54,5 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #401

    Een blauw-wit porseleinen kom met floraal decor.

    A blue and white porcelain bowl with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #186
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    “Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.

    "Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #380
    Oris

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, ‘17 jewels’. Handopwindbaar. Gebruiksporen.

    A stainless steel men's watch, '17 jewels'. Hand-wound. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #93
    Luxval Val Saint Lambert

    “Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.

    "Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #308

    Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.

    Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #429
    Yoruba

    “Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.

    "Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397

    Een lot van twee Congolese maskers: een Mbangi Bidjl en een gazelle masker.

    A lot of two Congolese masks: a Mbangi Bidjl and a gazelle mask.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #275

    Een kunstbronzen tafellamp met glas in lood kap, in Tiffany stijl.

    A table lamp with a stained glass Tiffany style shade in bronze.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More