Een vaasje in craqulé faience versierd met apen.

Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
Dim. H:17 cm
SKU: 1604240674.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #36

    A 19th-century oak single-door cabinet with drawer. Signs of wear on the legs.
    Dim. 111,5 x 83 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374

    Een spiegel met gebeeldhouwde kader in notelaar met weelderige kuif.

    A mirror in a carved walnut frame with a lush crest.
    Dim. h 79 x b 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #331

    Een vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa.

    A vase made of cut Bohemian crystal, colored blue throughout.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #593

    Pair of hexagonal Chinese vases with a multi-colored decoration of characters.
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #667
    Murano

    Een lot van drie Murano clowns in veelkleurige glaspasta.

    A lot of three Murano clowns in multicolored glass paste.
    Dim. h 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #219
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    "La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #295
    Lladro

    "King Caspar." Stylish white porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Is missing one finger.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #105

    A tortoiseshell pen box with gilded initials and storage box.
    Dim. 8 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00