Een vaasje in craqulé faience versierd met apen.

Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
Dim. H:17 cm
SKU: 1604240674.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #557

    A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #642

    Een smeedwerk lampenvoet met rozen en bladeren versierd. Ca. 1930.

    A wrought-iron lamp base decorated with roses and leaves. Approx. 1930.
    Dim. h 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #604
    Bernard

    "Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #41
    Regina Regina

    Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.

    A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.
    Dim. Ø 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #350
    Lacoste

    Een polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.

    A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #432
    S. Verlinden

    “Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstract". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 53,5 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #416

    A set of two Italian polychrome side tables, gilt wood.
    Dim. h 58 x 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #454
    Gianni Baccaro
    Period: °1953

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ en ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, olieverf op paneel. Twee schilderijen van de Italiaanse kunstenaar Gianni Baccaro, beide gedateerd 1992 en gesigneerd.

    ‘Dialogo Nel Tempio’ and ‘Scatola Con Scrittura E Altre Cose’, oil on panel. Two paintings by the Italian artist Gianni Baccaro, both dated 1992 and signed.
    Dim. 122 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #22

    A lot of 5 hand-painted miniatures, portraits of different ladies.
    Dim. 5-7 x 4-7 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #14
    Isidore Meyers

    “Dorpszicht”. Een tekening gesigneerd Isidore Meyers.

    "Village View". A drawing signed Isidore Meyers.
    Dim. 32 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #313

    Een vintage verlichte wereldbol, Columbus Aardglobe Duplex.

    A vintage illuminated globe, Columbus Earthglobe Duplex.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #256

    A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00