• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een vaasje in craqulé faience versierd met apen.

Een vaasje in craquelé aardewerk versierd met apen.

A small vase in crackled faience decorated with monkeys.
Dim. H:17 cm
SKU: 1604240674.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #674
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #694

    A round wooden bar cabinet with sculpted details, 2 doors, and beveled glass.
    Dim. 78 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    “Moeder met kind”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, Onderaan gesigneerd “Baldi”.

    "Mother with child". A bronze group on a marble base, Signed "Baldi" at the bottom.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #617

    A Delft aardewerk tobacco jar in blue and white with inscription and smoking Indian in the design. Lion heads on the side and marked "De Porceleyne Clauw" at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #79
    A. De Racourt

    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #431

    Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.

    A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #98

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.

    "Maria with child." A patinated metal sculpture.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #263
    Gils

    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #413

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.

    A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Ferdinand Adriaenssens
    Period: 1859 - 1944

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso gesigneerd met opschrift.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed on the back.
    Dim. 44 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #33

    Een bronzen beeldje van een zittende poes, naar Barye.

    A bronze figurine of a seated cat, after Barye.
    Dim. 11 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #343

    Een lot porselein en aardewerk waarvan drie diverse Staffordshire honden en een soliflorvaasje (H. 17,5 cm) met twee personages.

    A lot of porcelain and pottery including three different Staffordshire dogs and a soliflor vase (H. 17.5 cm) with two figurines.
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #438

    A terracotta votive plaque, sculpted with gold leaf details, 18th century, Siam. Restoration.
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00