Other lots in this auction
-
#77
Een set van twee plaasteren Art-Nouveau vazen, gemerkt C. Habock.
A set of two plaster Art Nouveau vases, marked C. Habock.No longer availableDim. h 38.5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#613
Een bronzen Chinese spiegel met reliëfdecor.
A bronze Chinese mirror with relief decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#75
Een paar verguld bronzen wandlampen met strikornamenten en 2 lichtpunten met florale coupes.
A pair of gilded bronze wall lamps with bow ornaments and 2 light points with floral cups.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#584
Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#390Delvaux Bruxelles
Een beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#236
Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#112Maurice De Vries
“Surrealistische Bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Surrealistic Flowers”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#231
Een houten likeurkeldertje met inlegwerk en kristal, 21- delig, 1 glaasje met breukschade.
A wooden liqueur cellar with inlaid work and crystal, 21 pieces, 1 glass with damage.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 28,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#233Michel LeducqPeriod: 1879-1955
“Vliegende meeuw”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren voetstuk. Gesigneerd.
"Flying seagull." A patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. 87 x 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#604Bernard
“Maritiem bij grijze hemel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maritime under grey sky". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#621Märklin Ho
Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.
A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180