Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een veelkleurige vaas van Murano glas.

Een veelkleurige vaas van Murano glas.

A multicolored vase made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 37 cm
SKU: 2410230568.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #568
Estimate: € 60 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #673

    Een wandklokje met Dinanterie omlijsting in een dikke houten kader.

    A wall clock with a Dinantery frame in a thick wooden casing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #475

    Een grote eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen aan de panelen.

    A large oak wardrobe, 2 doors with sculpted elements on the panels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 232 x 179 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #107

    Een opgezette zeeotter in presentatiekist.

    A stuffed sea otter in a presentation case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 87 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 230 / 300
  • #233

    Een lot van 2 polychroom aardewerken fonteintjes, 1 gedragen door 3 putti. Vermoedelijk Thomas Sergent. Randschade zichtbaar. En 1 gedragen door 1 putti.

    A lot of 2 polychrome earthenware fountains, 1 supported by 3 putti. Presumably by Thomas Sergent. Edge damage visible. And 1 supported by 1 putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #204

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #689

    Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd notenhouten buffetje met een klapblad bovenaan, twee deuren versierd met heraldische leeuwen, waarachter één verborgen lade. Kariathiden op de stijlen en versierde zijden. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A richly carved walnut sideboard with a hinged top, two doors adorned with heraldic lions, behind which is a hidden drawer. Caryatids on the columns and decorated sides. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #198
    Alwin Eichler

    “AEOL” Een Amerikaanse Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument, binnen in gemerkt met label; A.Eichler Company. Medio 1900-1925.

    "AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #696
    Fischner

    Een wit porseleinen koffie-en theeservies met een slingermotief. Onderaan gemerkt. 6 Kopjes en 6 schoteltjes, 18 diverse borden, peper-en zoutvat, koffie-, thee- en suikerpot, 2 melkkannetjes, 3 schaaltjes en een kommetje.

    A white porcelain coffee and tea service with a swirl motif. Marked on the bottom. Cups and saucers, various plates, salt and pepper shakers, coffee, tea, and sugar pots, 2 milk jugs, 3 bowls, and a small dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #289
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.

    "‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #555

    Een Bretoense dressoir met 3 deuren en 1 lade, eind 19e/begin 20ste eeuw.

    A Breton sideboard with 3 doors and 1 drawer, late 19th/early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 173 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #82

    “Langgevelhoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Langgevelhoeve". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #314

    Armstoel van notenhout in Lodewijk XIII-stijl.

    Armchair made of walnut wood in the Louis XIII style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More