Other lots in this auction
-
#630Een kleine zakhorloge met horlogeketting.
A small pocket watch with watch chain.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#660Een zakhorloge met horloge ketting. Omstreeks 1916. Keine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch with watch chain. Circa 1916. No damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#39‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel, rechts onder gesigneerd.
'Still life with flower vase', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125Een bronzen luchter met 3 engelen, met 9 lichtpunten en glazen blakers in de vorm van roosjes.
A bronze chandelier with 3 angels, featuring 9 light points and glass candle holders shaped like roses.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#254Frans Van Tongerloo“Katwijk aan Zee”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Katwijk aan Zee". A colored engraving on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#549Merkelbach and WickEen Duits aardewerken schenkkruik. Kobalt blauw met diverse figuur taferelen in het reliëf en gezicht met baard aan de teut. Westerwald steengoed, 19e eeuws.
A German earthenware pitcher. Cobalt blue with various figural scenes in relief and a bearded face on the spout. Westerwald stoneware, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 60 x 28cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een kamerscherm voor kinderen in Louis XV-stijl met gesculpteerd hout en fluwelen panelen met een repetitief bloemendecor.
A Louis XV-style room divider for children, with carved wood and velvet panels featuring a repetitive floral design.No longer availableDim. h 99 x l 128 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#392Boy Haerden“Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.
"Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Jef Van Tuerenhout“Abstract Damesportret.” Litho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 88/190.
"Abstract Ladies Portrait." Lithograph, signed outside the plate. Numbered 88/190.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#445Een ronde art deco tafel.
A round art deco table.No longer availableDim. H. 57, Ø 80 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#5Een Murano glazen beeld van een haan, met groen in de massa.
A Murano glass statue of a rooster, with green in the glass.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281WiskemannEen lot van 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serveerschalen en dekselpotten, medio 1930. Bijgevoegd een Wiskemann slede en 2 schaaltjes in schelpvorm.
A lot of 6 Art Deco Wiskemann serving bowls and lidded pots, circa 1930. Also included are a Wiskemann tray and 2 shell-shaped dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150

