Other lots in this auction
-
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#184
Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.
A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/60 -
#176
Een Art-Deco taartenschotel met metalen rand.
An Art Deco cake plate with a metal border.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. Ø 32.5 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#121
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#1
Een polychroom Italiaans aardewerken beeld van Maria met kind. Schade aan de kroon en gewaden.
A polychrome Italian terracotta sculpture of Mary with child. Damage to the crown and garments.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 62cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#32Bob De Moor
Een lot van 15 strips, Bob de Moor, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 15 comics, Bob de Moor, various titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 30/60 -
#189Willy Vandersteen
Een lot van 7 strips, Suske en Wiske, rode reeks.
A lot of 7 comic books, Suske en Wiske, red series.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#42Capo di Monte
Een lot van 3 Capo di Monte beelden in resin.
A lot of 3 Capo di Monte resin sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#105Albert PoelsPeriod: 1903-1984
Een bronzen medaille met opschrift “Ik ben Uilen Spiegel”. Draagt signatuur.
A bronze medal with the inscription “I am Owl Mirror”. Bears signature.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø7cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#276
Een lot van 3 glazen items.
A lot of 3 glass items.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#190
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#252
Een hout gesculpteerde beeldje van een vogel op wieltjes als loopspeeltje.
A wooden carved figurine of a bird on wheels as a walking toy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 50 x 60cmEstimate: € 40/60