Other lots in this auction
-
#133
Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#165
Een koperen gesculpteerde kandelaar.
A copper sculpted candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27,5cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#69
Een paar Afrikaanse koperen armbanden.
A pair of African copper bracelets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#115
Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 3.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#8
Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195
Een lot van tafelgerei bestaande uit een sauskom met lepel van Oneida USA. en een taartschep en met 800 gemerkt op het handvat.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø 19,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35
Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.
A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#162
Een oude serveerset voor taart vervaardigd uit ivorine handvatten en verzilverde delen. In originele etui.
An old cake serving set made with ivorine handles and silver-plated parts. In original case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 35 x 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#10
Een 19e eeuws lampetstel bestaande uit een kan, een kom en een kammenbakje, onderaan gemerkt C.T., schilferschade aan de onderkant van de kom.
A 19th century wash set consisting of a pitcher, a bowl, and a comb tray, marked C.T. at the bottom, with chipped damage on the underside of the bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#151Roemer
Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#11
Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20