Other lots in this auction
-
#17Limonges FranceEen paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#8Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#167Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.
A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#89Een lot antiek aardewerken tegels.
A lot of antique ceramics tiles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#18Flora Plateel, GoudaEen Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.
A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#180“Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.
"Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#47Een lot 21 diverse Suske & Wiske albums.
A lot of 21 various Suske & Wiske albums.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#253Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.
Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#128Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.
A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#98Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.
A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

