Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.

Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.

An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.
197
49 x 39 cm
Estimate: 1520
Catalogue #197
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #32

    Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.

    A Kukhuri knife, made in India.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #100

    Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.

    A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 409 / 60
  • #108

    “OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #89

    Een lot antiek aardewerken tegels.

    A lot of antique ceramics tiles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #38

    Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.

    A lot of 4 crucifixes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #234
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee kristallen asbakken, een roze en een groene. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Deux cendriers en cristal, un rose et un vert. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #179

    Een Duits kristallen Freundschaftsglas met geëmailleerde bloemen en vergulde rand. Roze in de massa gekleurd.

    A German crystal friendship glass with enameled flowers and gilded edge. Colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13.5 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #152

    Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten.

    A lot of various archeological ground finds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #45

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #93

    Een biscuit beeldje met de melkboerin en haar hondenkar. Kleine letsels. Niet gemerkt.

    A biscuit figurine of the milkmaid and her dog cart. Small damages. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #147

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More