Other lots in this auction
-
#115Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.
An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#140Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#8Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#78Een lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen borden, gemengd decor.
A lot of 6 Asian porcelain plates, mixed design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø25cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#205Les Cordes‘Fantasia 45’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in blauw kunststof.
'Fantasia 45' A fantasy necklace in blue plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#50Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Een lot varia, zilver, verzilverd metaal, tin, aardewerk enz.
A lot of miscellaneous items, including silver, plated metal, pewter, pottery, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#108“OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.
"OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.
"Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø4cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#174Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.
A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#56Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

