Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.

Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.

An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.
197
49 x 39 cm
Estimate: 1520
Catalogue #197
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #17
    Limonges France

    Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #167

    Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.

    A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #89

    Een lot antiek aardewerken tegels.

    A lot of antique ceramics tiles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #18
    Flora Plateel, Gouda

    Een Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.

    A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #180

    “Lezend meisje met kat.” Een beeldje, galvanoplastie.

    "Reading girl with cat." A figurine, galvanoplasty.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #191

    Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.

    A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #47

    Een lot 21 diverse Suske & Wiske albums.

    A lot of 21 various Suske & Wiske albums.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #253

    Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.

    Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #128

    Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.

    A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #98

    Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More