Similar lots by type
-
#575Dal NegroEen houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#185Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#730Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#746Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#195Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#749Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#216Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.
A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.No longer availableDim. 99 x 197 x 93 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#650Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#750Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#620VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#236Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#610Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#565Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#744Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chrome-plated metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#720Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#745Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#660Maurice Burke ArkanaEen Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#204Een paar spiegels met gedreven koperen omlijsting van bewogen vorm in Lodewijk XV-stijl. XIXde eeuw.
A pair of mirrors with embossed copper frames of curved shape in Louis XV style. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 55 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#441Een paar Chinees porseleinen cilindervazen met Guanyin in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical vases with Guanyin in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#589Gotthard LundquistPeriod: 1908-1988“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 121 x 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#418Een Art-Deco glazen roterende wereldbol op een koperen voetje, gemerkt Globe Universel Diamètre 21 cm.
An Art Deco glass rotating globe on a copper base, marked Globe Universel Diameter 21 cm.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Georges SteelPeriod: 1923-2010“Portret Gitana”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘65.
"Portrait of a Gypsy". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#99“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 71 x 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige ring bezet met zwarte en witte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped ring set with black and white diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 g maat: 54Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#308Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.
Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#537ToledoEen Spaanse sabel met twee bloedgeulen en beugel van koper met embleem. Gemerkt Madrid.
A Spanish sabre with two blood grooves. Brass guard with emblem. Marked Madrid.No longer availableDim. L: 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#663Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.
A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#509Een kleine dekselvaas van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk. Fijn floraal decor, geribbelde buik. Een heraldische leeuw op het deksel, een apocrief merk APK onderaan. Schilfer aan de onderrand.
A small lidded vase of blue and white Delft earthenware. Fine floral decoration, ribbed body. A heraldic lion on the lid, an apocryphal mark APK at the bottom. Flake on the bottom edge.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


