Similar lots by type
-
#610
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebogen front in wortelhout fineer, versierd met bronzen monturen, 2 laden en marmeren blad.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Curved front in burlwood veneer, decorated with bronze mounts, 2 drawers, and marble top.No longer availableDim. 89 x 113 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#749
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95
Een piêdestal in roze gevlamd marmer.
A pink veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#201Alfons Lambert (Albert) BaggenPeriod: 1862-1937
“Tijger in aanval”. Een op vele plaatsen gerestaureerd plaasteren beeld van een tijger die een slang bekampt, het hoofd van de slang ontbreekt. Gesigneerd A. Baggen.
"Tiger in Attack." A plaster sculpture of a tiger fighting a snake, restored in many places, with the snake's head missing. Signed A. Baggen.No longer availableDim. h 66 x 65 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#695
Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.
A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.No longer availableDim. h 177 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#709E. Thomasson
“L’Yser”, een bronsgepatineerd beeld in terracotta van een Belgische soldaat aan het slagveld. Gesigneerd E. Thomasson.
"L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#420
8 gesculpteerde precolumbiaanse hoofdjes.
8 small sculpted Precolumbian heads.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#115
Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.No longer availableDim. 83 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#336
Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.
A lightly veined marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 102 x 31 x 31 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#188
Een bronskleurige Gotische staande lamp/reliekhouder met religieus thema. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A bronze Gothic floor lamp/reliquary holder with a religious theme. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 133 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#116
Een paar mooi geaderde wit marmeren zuilen.
A pair of beautifully veined white marble columns.No longer availableDim. 110 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#704
Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#707
“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#66
Een zwaar geaderde marmeren piëdestal met bronzen decoratie op één kant.
A heavily veined marble pedestal with bronze decoration on one side.No longer availableDim. 101 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#193
Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten gesculpteerd beeld van paus Célestin. De H. Celestinus V, geboren als Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, 19 mei 1296) was paus gedurende zes maanden van het jaar 1294.
A 19th-century solid oak carved statue of Pope Celestine V. St. Celestine V, born Pietro del Morrone (Isernia, 1215 – Fumone, May 19, 1296), was pope for six months in the year 1294.No longer availableDim. h 93 x b 36 x d 70 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#646
Een gesculpteerd houten polychrome salontafel met marmeren blad in Louis-XVI stijl.
A sculpted wooden polychrome coffee table with a marble top in Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 43 x 115 x 63 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#192J & J Woods ltd Rainhill
Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#155Surawongse
“Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.
"Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.No longer availableDim. 43 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#645
Een groot bas-reliëf in terracotta met als voorstelling de heilige familie in de Kerststal. Aangekocht als gemaakt door Jan Antheunis. Gerestaureerd.
A large terracotta bas-relief depicting the Holy Family in the Nativity scene. Acquired as made by Jan Antheunis. Restored.No longer availableDim. h 65 x l 79 x d 16 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#184
Een polychroom hout met papier maché Corpus beeldje. Vroeg 19e eeuws.
A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#636
Een houten hoekvitrine met glazen deur, 2 schabben en onderste gedeelte met houten deur.
A wooden corner display cabinet with a glass door, 2 shelves, and lower section with a wooden door.No longer availableDim. 185 x 99 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120/180
Other lots in this auction
-
#172
“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#94
“Lezend meisje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Reading girl." Oil on canvas. Indecipherably signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#164Joop MijsbergenPeriod: 1934 -
“Fleur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75. Verso getiteld met opschrift.
"Fleur." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75 at the bottom. Titled with inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#481
Een lot van cloisonné brons, bestaande uit een Fo hond met godin, een grote koro en 2 vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Allen onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of cloisonné bronze, consisting of a Foo dog with goddess, a large incense burner, and 2 vases with figurative and floral decoration. All marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#726Khamseh
Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met geometrisch decor. Genummerd 385/6 met certificaat.
A multicolored hand-knotted Iranian rug with a geometric design. Numbered 385/6 with certificate.No longer availableDim. 198 x 103 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#431
Een uit natuursteen gesculpteerd beeldje van 2 gestileerde figuren.
A sculpture carved from natural stone of 2 stylized figures.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#430
Een 18 k geelgouden broche bezet met een camee.
An 18k yellow gold brooch set with a cameo.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 22,76 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#648Atlas Editions
Een lot van 8 gechromeerde autominiaturen, diverse oldtimer modellen, uit de reeks Atlas Editions.
A lot of 8 chrome-plated car miniatures, various classic car models, from the Atlas Editions series.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#377
Twee Japanse blauw-witte porseleinen bordjes in lotusvorm.
Two Japanese blue and white porcelain plates in lotus shape.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#80Baume & Mercier Genève
Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.
An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#41Regina Regina
Een blauw-wit Delfts aardewerken sierbord met floraal decor en pauw. Verso gemerkt Regina. Medio 1930-1950.
A blue and white Delft earthenware decorative plate with floral design and peacock. Marked "Regina" on the back. circa 1930-1950.No longer availableDim. Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#203Minton, England
Een uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.
An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/600