Similar lots by type
-
#566Een bronzen hoofd op zwart marmeren sokkel, naar de Griekse oudheid.
A bronze head on a black marble base, inspired by Ancient Greece.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#583Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.No longer availableDim. h 81 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een grote bronzen kandelaar, getorste stam op 3 klauwpoten in Renaissancestijl.
A large bronze candlestick with a twisted stem on three claw feet in the Renaissance style.No longer availableDim. h 136,5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#197Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#557ElektrosvitEen lot van 2 vintage mid-century design bureaulampen met bakelieten kap en metalen verstelbare arm. Gemerkt “Typ 1013.01”. 1 in glans zwart en 1 in mat-zwart, waarvan stukje voet met schade.
A lot of 2 vintage mid-century design desk lamps with bakelite shade and metal adjustable arm. Marked "Typ 1013.01". 1 in glossy black and 1 in matte black, with a damaged piece on one base.No longer availableDim. 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#185Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#553Urbano / Ugo ZaccagniniPeriod: 1868-1937“Onsterfelijken”. Een lot van 2 Italiaans polyrchoom aardewerken beelden in Ming stijl, als lampvoet met gestoffeerde kap, circa 1940.
"Immortals." A lot of 2 Italian polychrome earthenware statues in Ming style, as a lamp base with upholstered shade, circa 1940.No longer availableDim. 75,5 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#205Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
#533Een xxl kandelaar in gesmeed staal met 3 niveaus voor kaarsen. Roterend kaarsendeel.
An XXL candle holder in forged steel with 3 levels for candles. Rotating candle part.No longer availableDim. h 190 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#523“Jules Verne-lamp”. Een futuristische wandlamp in aluminium en koper. Nederlands ontwerp.
"Jules Verne lamp". A futuristic wall lamp in aluminum and copper. Dutch design.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#616“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een lot van 3 smeedijzeren kandelaars waarvan delen met goudkleurige verf.
A set of 3 wrought iron candle holders with parts painted in gold color.No longer availableDim. h 142 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#374Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.
A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#635Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#700Een lampenvoet op zuil, ooit een olielamp. Messing en glas.
A lamp base on a pedestal, once an oil lamp. Brass and glass.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#626A. Moreau‘Broer en zus’, een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel van een jongen die zijn zusje draagt, naar Moreau.
"‘Brother and Sister’, a bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal of a boy carrying his little sister, after Moreau."No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#614CapaciEen moderne design stalamp met 3 spotjes en gechromeerde arm, onderaan gemerkt.
A modern design floor lamp with 3 spotlights and a chrome arm, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 157,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en geëtst glas met een decor van ijskristallen. Restauratie aan een houten decoratie bovenaan.
A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and etched glass with a decoration of ice crystals. Restoration to a wooden decoration on top.No longer availableDim. h 96 x 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Een paar blauw-grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met brons vergulde guirlandes en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of blue-gray cassolettes of veined marble with gilt bronze garlands and pinecone finials on top.No longer availableDim. 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#187Otto De BeulPeriod: 1845-1899“Le Faucheur”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd en gieterijstempel "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq”. 19e eeuw.
"The Reaper." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom with foundry stamp "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#505Auguste MoreauxEen tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#326Een tafellamp op basis van een kunststoffen beeld naar voorbeeld van Moreau en met twee lichtpunten.
A table lamp based on a plastic sculpture inspired by Moreau, featuring two light points.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#622“De ananasdrager”. Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een man. Afrikaans werk.
"The pineapple carrier." A sculpted solid wood statue of a man. African artwork.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#310Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct. and a central sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,84 g m: 57.Estimate: € 650 / 750 -
#306Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#100CartierReiswekker met quartzuurwerk met batterij. In oorspronkelijk etui en doos. Met certificaat.
Travel alarm clock with quartz movement with battery. In original case and box. With certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#487Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen in hexagonale vorm met floraal en figuratief decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases in hexagonal shape with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#706Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#49Louis GruytersPeriod: 1897-1975“Bolle blauwe vaas met bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Bulbous blue vase with flowers." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#405Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.
A set of 6 vintage multicolored crystal liqueur glasses.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 6 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Frans RosPeriod: 1883 - 1968Een oude massief eiken verstelbare schildersezel die toebehoorde aan de Lierenaar Frans Ros, een Belgische kunstenaar, portretschilder en van 1929 tot 1957 achtste directeur van de tekenacademie te Lier.
An old solid oak adjustable painter's easel that belonged to Frans Ros, a Belgian artist, portrait painter, and director of the art academy in Lier from 1929 to 1957.No longer availableDim. h 213Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#481Frederico CarassoPeriod: 1899-1969“Bedrukt gelaat”. Een kubistisch hout gesculpteerd beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Printed face." A cubist wood sculpted figurine. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#338Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine.No longer availableDim. h 31 x 23 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#613“Zittende Boeddha”. Een beeld in koper. Zuid-Oost Aziatisch werk.
"Sitting Buddha." A copper statue. South-East Asian work.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

