#230
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.72 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of +- 0.42 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,72 gEstimate: € 1300/1500 -
#180
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1900/2000 -
#369
“Op visite”. Een Japanse houtsnede naar Katsu Shunsho uit de bundel Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.
"On a Visit." A Japanese woodblock print by Katsu Shunsho from the series Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.No longer availableDim. 16.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#6
Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met een rond geslepen glazen blad.
A solid wood side table with a round cut glass top.No longer availableDim. h 56 x Ø 63 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#39André Gailliaerde
“Antwerpse skyline”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Antwerp skyline". A painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#282Guy CambierPeriod: 1923-2008
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 38 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#462Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso atelierstempel.
"Sitting nude". A painting, oil on board. Studio stamp on the back.No longer availableDim. 86,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#141Friedrich Johann ReuschPeriod: 1843-1906
“Staalarbeider met werktuig”. Een brons gegoten beeld op marmeren voet.
"Steelworker with Tool." A bronze cast sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#19
Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.
A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#72Jos Beeck
“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 63 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#626
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
#672
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50