#13Le Tigre, Bruxelles
Een 18kt verguld gouden vulpen, met 14kt gouden penpunt. Gemerkt Le Tigre.
An 18kt gold-plated fountain pen, with a 14kt gold nib. Marked Le Tigre.No longer availableDim. 14kt x 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#110
#650
Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.
#300
A necklace set with raw coral and silver-plated spacers and a ball of amber.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#287
A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120
#117
#630
Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
#257Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900-1976
“Jongen en Meisje”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1950 en genummerd 8/15.
"Young Boy and Girl". A sculpted double terracotta bust. Signed at the bottom, dated 1950, and numbered 8/15.No longer availableDim. 47,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#594
“Christus omringd door 7 heiligen”. Een geschilderd icoon met sporen van sleet.
#73Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen bekervaasje met groen in de massa. Draag label en onderaan gemerkt.
Een robuust houten, industriële design eettafel met zwart gelakt vierkant metalen poten.
A sturdy wooden industrial design dining table with black lacquered square metal legs.No longer availableDim. 80 x 220 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#236
#308Michel Caugant
Een lot van 6 vintage aardewerken eenden als terrines.
A lot of 6 vintage earthenware duck terrines.No longer availableDim. 15,5 x 21 cm - 14 x 27 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#237
Een polychroom houten ‘Schommeleend’ in Indonesische stijl.
A polychrome wooden 'Swinging Duck' in Indonesian style.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#275Period: 1955
Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
#109M. Paulin
"Interior with Two Ladies". A 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed by M. Paulin.No longer availableDim. 46.5 x 38.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#686
Een oud handgeknoopt oosters tapijt met meerdere slijtagevlekken.
An old hand-knotted Oriental carpet with multiple signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 225 x 115 cmEstimate: € 60/80