Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verguld ovalen spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan het kader.

Een vergulde ovale spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan de lijst.

A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
Dim. 130 x 90 cm
SKU: 0503240245.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 175 / 225
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #647

    Een set van twee porseleinen lampenvoetjes met een Aziatisch bloemendecor. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A set of two porcelain lamp bases with an Asian flower decor. Mid twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #617

    Een Afrikaans terracotta vaasje en een ritueel flesje, Mumbila.

    A lot of an African terracotta vase and a ritual bottle, Mumbila.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #643

    Een lot van messingen bureaumateriaal bestaande uit een brievenhouder met inktpotten, een brievenhouder en een postzegelbakje.

    A lot of brass desk accessories including a letter holder with ink pots, a letter holder, and a stamp tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x b 30 x d 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #434

    Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.

    A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #308

    Een lot oude houten schoenvormen voor kindervoeten. XIXde en XXste eeuw. Drie paar.

    A lot of old wooden shoe lasts for children's feet. 19th and 20th century. Three pairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 15 x 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #351

    Een set van twee vergulde kemphanen, ca 1970.

    A set of two gilded fighting cocks, circa 1970.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20.5
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #91

    Een vintage design Venetiaans glazen tafellamp met drakenfiguur.

    A vintage design Venetian glass table lamp with a dragon figure.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #82
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #513

    Een paar groot formaat Chinese porseleinen balustervazen, famille noir, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen versierd, op hout gesculpteerde sokkels. Onderaan gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw, stijl Qing Long.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille noir, decorated in various colored scenes, on carved wooden bases. Marked at the bottom. Mid-20th century, Qing Long style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #627

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van een hert en bloemen. Op een houten sokkel en met uitvoercertificaat. XIXe eeuw.

    A baluster vase of Chinese porcelain with a blue and white design of a deer and flowers. On a wooden base and with export certificate. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #207

    Een bronzen beeld van een elegante jongedame op een zwarte geaderde marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening.

    A bronze statue of an elegant young lady on a black veined marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #122

    ‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More