Een verguld ovalen spiegel met gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan het kader.

A gilded oval mirror with sculpted ornament at the top of the frame.
Dim. 130 x 90 cm
SKU: 0503240245.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #245
Estimate: € 175 / 225

  • #64
    Leo Vingerhoets
    Period: 1917 - 1983

    “Nude portrait”. A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #2
    Hiëronymus Hopfer
    Period: 1500-1550

    “The judgment of Paris after Lucas Cranach”. Engraving. With monogram in the plate and number 36. Attributed to.
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #114
    Theodorus Johannes Bertels
    Period: 1882 - 1967

    "Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #321
    Val Saint Lambert

    A vintage bowl, Val Saint Lambert, dark pink in the mass and colorless.
    Dim. 7 x 55 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #32
    Paul Lauters
    Period: 1806 - 1875

    'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.
    Dim. 17.5 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #221

    Een set van twee houtgesculpteerde Zuid-Amerikaanse buideldragers met viool.

    A set of two wood-carved South American pouch bearers with violin.
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #307

    Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #36

    A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
    Dim. 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267

    Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.

    A Flemish terracotta figurine of a figure in a long robe.
    Dim. 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #382

    Een Chinese schenkkan in de geest van het Kendi-porselein.

    A Chinese ewer in the style of Kendi porcelain.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #38

    Een paar knobbelvazen van polychroom Delfts aardewerk. Apocrief merk WK.

    A pair of lobe vases in polychrome Delft earthenware. Apocryphal mark WK.
    Dim. H. 37 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #285
    Albert Poels
    Period: 1903-1984

    Een beeld in gips, Onze Lieve Vrouw met kind, getekend Poels.

    A plaster sculpture, Virgin Mary with child, signed by Poels.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00