#552Een houten tafel met ovalen blad en gechromeerd stalen poten.
#47Een pendule van verguld metaal.
A lot of 12 chromo albums, various themes; history, geography, folklore, etc. Various editions; Jacques, Meurisse,...No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#419“Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.
"Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.No longer availableDim. 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#42Fons Callens‘Nature morte’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel, getekend Fons Callens en gedateerd 1941.
'Still life', oil on canvas, bonded on panel, signed Fons Callens and dated 1941.No longer availableDim. 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#446Een Chinees houten gesculpteerde piëdestal met floraal decor en marmer ingelegd blad.
#391Een Afrikaans houten sculptuur, met meerdere figuren, gesneden uit één stuk.
An African wooden sculpture, featuring multiple figures carved from a single piece.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#381Een Afrikaans houten beeld met twee hoofden op een lange hals.
An African wooden sculpture with two heads on a long neck.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#590Ee 18 Kt witgouden armband bezet met vier briljantjes.
18 kt white gold bracelet set with four brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#21Een lot van drie Afrikaanse miniatuur maskers in aardewerk.
A lot of three African miniature masks in pottery.No longer availableDim. Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#659‘Rokende man’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Leo.
‘Smoking Man’, oil on canvas, signed Leo.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60