#268Walther & Sohne“Arabella”.Een art-deco persglazen schaal met centraal een pique fleur/beeldje van een dame met vis. Walther & Sohne. Schilferschade aan de schelp op haar hoofd.
"Arabella." An Art Deco pressed glass bowl with a central pique fleur/figurine of a lady with a fish. Walther & Sohne. Flake damage to the shell on her head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 24.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#188Een Engelse verzilverde theepot met houten handvat. Gemerkt onderaan ‘6’.
An English silver-plated teapot with a wooden handle. Marked at the bottom with '6'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#8Porseleinen beeldje van een man met een mand vol gouden appelen. Gemerkt Volkstedt. Begin XXste eeuw.
Porcelain figurine of a man with a basket full of golden apples. Marked Volkstedt. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#294Een prieeltje/presentatiekastje in hout en glas.
#145Een oud stolpje met een Vieux-Bruxelles beeldje van de heilige moeder met kind.
An old glass dome with a Vieux-Bruxelles figurine of the holy mother with child.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cm (stolp)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#202NAO by LladroEen lot van twee beeldjes, Nao by Lladro. Nr. 11169 genaamd Joven Primavera in originele verpakking en bijgevoegd een klein meisje met blauwe rok.
A lot of two figurines, Nao by Lladro. No. 11169 named Youth Spring in original packaging, accompanied by a small girl with a blue skirt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#155Een meerkleurig porseleinen soepterrine met lepel en diverse fruitornamenten.
A multicolored porcelain soup tureen with ladle and various fruit ornaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#224Een ladekastje in Louis-XV stijl op ranke poten, twee lasen. Met vergulde elementen en fineer inlegwerk.
A small Louis XV style chest of drawers on slender legs, two drawers. With gilded elements and veneer inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 54 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -