Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.
Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

Een vergulde pendule met gezeten edelman.

A gilt mantel clock with a seated nobleman.
Dim. h 37 cm
SKU: 1604240013.
Category: Klok.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #13
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #720

    Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.

    An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #321

    Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.

    A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #653
    JWA Wuba

    Een houten Zaanse klok met verguld bronzen sculpturen van leeuwen, Atlas met de wereld in de nek en opschrift; “Nu Elck Syn Sin”. Binnenin gemerkt, midden 20e eeuw.

    A wooden Zaanse clock with gilded bronze sculptures of lions, Atlas with the world on his back, and inscription; "Nu Elck Syn Sin." Marked inside, mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #378

    Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.

    A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,55 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #135
    Kieninger, Germany

    Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.

    A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 42 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #87

    Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.

    An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 167 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #560

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,28 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #238

    Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Other lots in this auction

  • #301
    Capodimonte

    “De Harpspeelster”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Mist één vinger.

    "The Harp Player". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Missing one finger.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #607

    Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #90

    Een 18 karaats witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,27 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #68

    Een gefumeerde glazen mandje met handvat van smeedijzer. Met decoratie op de rand van zeemeerminnen.

    A smoked glass basket with wrought iron handle. Decorated with mermaids on the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #327

    Een kwalitatieve reproductie van een jaren dertig notarislamp, metaal en groen glas.

    A high-quality reproduction of a 1930s banker's lamp, metal and green glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #42

    “Von Mechelen”, een 18e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure met opschrift Mechlinia Dominium.

    "Von Mechelen", an 18th-century hand-colored engraving inscribed Mechlinia Dominium.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #415

    Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.

    A walnut game table with drop leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #407
    Boch La Louvière

    Een paar aardewerken vazen, geel en donker blauw. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #162

    ‘Heuvellandschap met boerin en koeien’, olieverf op doek, onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 1884. Herdoekt.

    "Hilly landscape with a farmer and cows", oil on canvas, unclearly signed and dated 1884. Relined.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 88 x b 112 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #365

    Een paar gepatineerde en gesculpteerde houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.

    A pair of patinated wooden carved chairs with upholstered seats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 x 42 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #545

    Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.

    A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 37 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #641
    Erpe

    Een bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een bakelieten kap, gemerkt Erpe.

    A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More