Similar lots by type
-
#135Kieninger, Germany
Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.
A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.No longer availableDim. 197 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#720
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#560
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#238
Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#87
Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.
An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#378
Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.
A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#590
Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1300/1400 -
#321
Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.
A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#653JWA Wuba
Een houten Zaanse klok met verguld bronzen sculpturen van leeuwen, Atlas met de wereld in de nek en opschrift; “Nu Elck Syn Sin”. Binnenin gemerkt, midden 20e eeuw.
A wooden Zaanse clock with gilded bronze sculptures of lions, Atlas with the world on his back, and inscription; "Nu Elck Syn Sin." Marked inside, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#424
Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#679
Een opaalglazen bonbonnière met deksel en floraal decor. Op gedreven koperen voet.
An opaline glass candy jar with lid and floral decoration. On a cast copper base.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#251
Een polychroom houten Mariabeeldje. 19e eeuws.
A polychrome sculpted wooden figure of Mary. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#219Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944
“La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.
"La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#290Parker 75
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen. 14kt point USA, Parker 75, in originele doos.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint. 14 kt point. USA Parker 75, in original case.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#158Anton Nelson
“Geklede dame met hoofddeksel”. Een buste van zamak.
"Dressed lady with headwear". A bust made of zamak.No longer availableDim. 50cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#505
Een zeshoekige tulpenvaas van blauw en wit aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en vogels. Onderaan apocrief gemerkt CK.
A hexagonal tulip vase in blue and white earthenware decorated with flowers and birds. Marked CK apocryphally at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#513
Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200/1600 -
#28Hergé
De avonturen van Kuifje - De sigaren van de Farao. Eerste druk, 1955, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - Cigars of the Pharaoh (Dutch). First edition, 1955, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#552Mori Yomoud
Een Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 165 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#80Baume & Mercier Genève
Een automatische roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, werk type 11111, serie 512018. In werkende staat. Met origineel lederen bandje.
An automatic stainless steel men's watch, model type 11111, series 512018. In working condition. With original leather strap.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/400 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda
"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80