Similar lots by type
-
#321
Een tafelklokje in houten kast met geslepen glas, merktekens binnenin.
A small wooden table clock with cut glass, with marks on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 44 x 27 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#378
Een comtoise klok met Dinanderie en gepolychromeerde elementen, opschrift op de wijzerplaat Touzé à Carrouge.
A Comtoise clock with Dinanderie and polychrome elements, inscription on the dial Touzé à Carrouge.No longer availableDim. h 42 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#560
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant diamond of approximately 0.20 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 11,28 gEstimate: € 700/800 -
#653JWA Wuba
Een houten Zaanse klok met verguld bronzen sculpturen van leeuwen, Atlas met de wereld in de nek en opschrift; “Nu Elck Syn Sin”. Binnenin gemerkt, midden 20e eeuw.
A wooden Zaanse clock with gilded bronze sculptures of lions, Atlas with the world on his back, and inscription; "Nu Elck Syn Sin." Marked inside, mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#238
Een polychroom houten Friese stoeltjesklok met nautisch tafereel en diverse ornamenten. Eind 19e eeuw.
A polychrome wooden Frisian longcase clock with nautical scene and various ornaments. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 80 x 35 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#135Kieninger, Germany
Een luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.
A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.No longer availableDim. 197 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#720
Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#87
Een extra grote koekoeksklok uit het zwarte woud. Rijkelijk versierd met snijwerk.
An XXL cuckoo clock from the Black Forest. Richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 167 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#590
Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1300/1400
Other lots in this auction
-
#602
“Stilleven met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#433
Een lot van 3 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schoteltjes met floraal decor. 19e eeuws, onderaan gemerkt. Provenance, verso gelabeled Galerie Stampaert.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain saucers with floral decoration. 19th century, marked at the bottom. Provenance, labeled verso Galerie Stampaert.No longer availableDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#200
Een 18 kt geelgouden armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold bracelet set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,30 gEstimate: € 2300/2500 -
#225Amphora, Campina, Austria
“Imperial Amphora”, een set van 2 geglazuurde keramische vazen met de afbeelding van een ijsvogel. Gemerkt Amphora, Campina, Austria. Ca. 1910.
"Imperial Amphora", a set of 2 glazed ceramic vases featuring an image of a kingfisher. Marked Amphora, Turn-Teplitz, Austria. Circa 1910.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#705
Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.
An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.No longer availableDim. 117 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#424
Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#406J-Line
Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#191
Een geboetseerd beeld van een paardenkop, met herstelwerk aan een oor.
A sculpted statue of a horse head, with restoration work on one ear.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#222
Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.No longer availableDim. 87 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#748
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#26
Een eikenhouten armstoel met groene bekleding, op wieltjes vooraan. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
An oak armchair with green upholstery, front wheels. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 100 x 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#517
L’Âge d’Airain naar Rodin. Bronzen beeld van een staande man. Op stenen sokkel.
The Age of Bronze by Rodin. Bronze sculpture of a standing man. On a stone pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 500/600