A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
Dim. 107 x 52 cm
SKU: 2609230139.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #321

    A diverse lot of 4 silver items consisting of a clock, photo frame, hand brush, and egg holder. Various parts per thousand +800.
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #227

    A large waved dish in earthenware with blue and white decoration of a resting pair of travelers, marked AK.
    Dim. Ø 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #404
    Josef Kiesewetter

    ‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.

    "Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.
    Dim. h 30 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #126

    Een Engelse staande ‘moon-face’ klok met opschrift Barnett London.

    An English standing 'moon-face' clock inscribed Barnett London.
    Dim. 214 x 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #581

    A lot of 2 decorative horns, African, consisting of an Antelope and a Hartenbeest antler.
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #677
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een groen kristallen lampenvoet. Gemerkt.

    A green crystal lamp base. Marked.
    Dim. h: 37 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #87
    Legras

    A small vase made of glass paste with grapevine decoration. Early 20th century, marked Legras.
    Dim. 9 x Ø10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #274

    "Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.
    Dim. 28 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #397

    “Boeddha met vier emoties.” Bronzen hoofd, onderaan met zegel.

    "Buddha with four emotions." Bronze head, bottom with seal.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #595

    A large Flemish oak storage chest with letter panels. Presumably 17th-18th century.
    Dim. 72 x 145 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #165
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 36 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00