A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
Dim. 107 x 52 cm
SKU: 2609230139.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #382

    'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.
    Dim. h 19 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #613

    Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.

    A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #250

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold, with Flemish heart set with one old cut diamond.
    Dim. 10,70 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #569

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #343
    Zeiss Ikon

    “Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35”. Een vintage camera in bijbehorend lederen tas. Made in Germany, genummerd W85691.

    "Zeiss-Ikon Contessa 35". A vintage camera in its original leather case. Made in Germany, numbered W85691.
    Dim. 10 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #665

    Een glazen vitrine op wieltjes met zwart frame. 4 schabben.

    A glass display case on wheels with a black frame. 4 shelves.
    Dim. 190 x 52 x 100cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #259
    A. Delannoy

    'Interior with Mechelen cabinet', oil on panel, dated 1941 and signed A. Delannoy.
    Dim. h 50 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #366

    Een donkere eikenhouten bijzettafel met 1 lade.

    A dark oak side table with 1 drawer.
    Dim. 68 x 104 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115
    Léon Brunin
    Period: 1861-1949

    "View of a meadow with a village in the background." Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 27 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #669

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00