Other lots in this auction
-
#188DelvauxEen Delvaux cross-over handtas in bordeauxrood leder.
A Delvaux cross-over handbag in bordeaux red leather.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 22.5 cmEstimate: € 360 / 450 -
#323Lekturama Rooie OortjesEen collectie strips 8 stuks, “Rooie Oortjes” verzameling in originele doos.
A collection of 8 comics, "Rooie Oortjes" collection in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#146Een houten secretaire-vitrinekast. 2 deurs boven en onderaan.
A wooden secretary display cabinet. 2 doors on top and bottom.No longer availableDim. 218 x 110 x 53cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#95Delvaux CreateurEen lederen vintage Delvaux handtas, Medio 1950. Model met paard en koets logo op label, Delvaux Createur. Klein scheurtje naast knopje bovenaan. Bijgevoegd stofhoes, vertoont vlekken.
A leather vintage Delvaux handbag, Mid 1950. Model with horse and carriage logo on label, Delvaux Createur. Small tear next to button at the top. Attached dust cover, shows stains.No longer availableDim. 34 x 28cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#191“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking Panther." A bronze sculpture based on a work by Bugatti, on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 42cmEstimate: € 425 / 450 -
#636Een rode lederen relax fauteuil.
A red leather recliner chair.No longer availableDim. 113 x 76 x 76cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#478Een koperen beeld van een oosterse fluitspeler met vergulde rok.
A copper statue of an oriental flute player with a gilded skirt.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#622Een vierkante spiegel in gesculpteerd en verguld houten kader.
A rectangular sculpted mirror and gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 71 x 71Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Romain Malfait“Aanbidding van de herders.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Adoration of the Shepherds." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#48Christofle, FranceTwaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#416Een Turks handgeknoopt karpet van wol.
A Turkish hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 113 x 191 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#348Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80




