#689Frank Van Bommel‘Desolaat woestijnzicht’, gouache op papier, getekend Frank Van Bommel, 1984.
"Desolate desert view," gouache on paper, signed by Frank Van Bommel, 1984.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103Een Art Deco uit marmer gesculpteerd beeld van een roofvogel.
An Art Deco sculpture of a marble carved bird of prey.No longer availableDim. 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#371Een vintage aardewerken vaas. Onderaan gemerkt. Vermoedelijk AMC.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom. Presumably AMC.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#154Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862-1936“Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.
"Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".No longer availableDim. 53 x 73cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#500Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. en onyx.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 1.20 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 7,02 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#524Een Balinese schildering op doek, een voorstelling van het Nirvana. Bijgevoegd een smeedijzeren houder.
A Balinese painting on canvas, depicting Nirvana. A wrought iron holder is included.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 190 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#465“Rietveldstoelen”. Een paar vintage design stoelen. Reproductie naar model Rood-Blauw van Gerrit Rietveld, stroming “De Stijl”.
"Rietveld chairs." A pair of vintage design chairs. Reproduction of the Red-Blue model by Gerrit Rietveld, from the "De Stijl" movement.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 x 90cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#115Léon BruninPeriod: 1861-1949“Weidezicht met dorp in de achtergrond.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60