Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
Dim. 107 x 52 cm
SKU: 2609230139.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #117

    Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.

    A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #672
    Edmond Maire

    ‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.

    'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #386

    Een massief eikenhouten ronde klaptafel met 3 poten.

    A solid oak round folding table with 3 legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x Ø90cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #111
    Christofle

    Bestek van verzilverd metaal.

    Silver-plated metal cutlery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #613

    Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.

    A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #74

    ‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.

    "Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #121

    Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.

    A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #248

    Een donker rode schotel in faience versierd met engeltje en kransen. Gemerkt 2A.

    A dark red earthenware dish decorated with an angel and wreaths. Marked 2A.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #44

    “Kruisafname & Geboorte van Jezus”. Een paar gravures op papier. Naar P.P. Rubens.

    "Descent from the Cross & Birth of Jesus." A pair of engravings on paper. After P.P. Rubens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #176

    Een 19de eeuwse eikenhouten tweedeurs kast.

    A 19th century oak two-door cupboard.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 175 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #294
    Stephan Goris

    Herder met kudde in bosdreef”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    Shepherd with flock in the woods." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #445

    Een kleine commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Dubbel gebogen front met drie laden, marmeren blad, gemarquetteerde versiering.

    A small commode in Louis XV style. Double curved front with three drawers, marble top, marquetry decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 80 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More