Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.

A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.
Dim. 107 x 52 cm
SKU: 2609230139.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #139
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #22

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #260

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18-carat yellow gold ring set with one central diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,52 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #412
    Hubert Minnebo

    Een ets van een bronzen beeld ter ere van inhuldiging van het nieuwe V.K.W. gebouw. Genummerd 146/150.

    An etching of a bronze statue in honor of the inauguration of the new V.K.W. building. Numbered 146/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #569

    Een ronde butler spiegel met houten verguld kader.

    A round butler mirror with a gilded wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø64cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #593

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #78
    Royal Dux Bohemia

    Een vide poche en vaas in aardewerk, met dame met leliekrans. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek en genummerd 608.

    A vide poche and vase in pottery, featuring a lady with a wreath of lilies. Marked at the bottom with a pink triangle and numbered 608.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330

    Een 19de eeuwse zilveren hanger en aan de achterkant 18 karaats geelgoud in 3 segmenten met klein Vlaams hart bezet met diamanten oude slijp.

    A 19th century silver pendant with the back 18ct gold in 3 segments with a small Flemish heart adorned with old cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,03 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #2

    “Winterlandschap met hoeve.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape with farmhouse." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #563

    “De Denker”. Een roestkleurig gepatineerd beeldje, naar Rodin.

    "The Thinker". A rust-colored patinated statue, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #584

    Een lot postzegels en dergelijke, bestaande uit: Davo album België (met enkele restanten van zegels) Davo album Nederland en Overzeerse gebieden (met restanten van zegels) Doos met Duitse briefomslagen (met inhoud) Doos met diversen (o.a. Oost-Duitse “Ehre” oorkonden) Insteekboek met variatie van postzegels/postzegelblaadjes/omslagen e.d. Insteekboek Frankrijk 1853-1970 (cataloguswaarde +/- €800) Insteekboek Roemenië, Hongarije, Polen Insteekboek Duitsland, G.H. Luxemburg, Engeland

    A lot of stamps and the like, consisting of: Davo album Belgium (with some remnants of stamps) Davo album Netherlands and Overseas Territories (with remnants of stamps). Box with German letter covers (with contents). Box with miscellaneous items (including East German “Ehre” certificates). Stockbook with variation of stamps/stamp leaves /covers, etc. Stockbook France 1853-1970 (catalog value +/- €800) Stockbook Romania, Hungary, Poland Stockbook Germany, GH Luxembourg, England.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #353

    Een langgerekte blauwe glaspasta vaas.

    A elongated blue glass paste vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More