Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.

Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.

silver plated metal butter pot.
87
Estimate: 1520
Catalogue #87
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #187

    Een eiken klaptafel met kleine schade.

    An oak folding table with minor damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 76 x 91 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #91
    Limoges France

    Een Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.

    A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #149
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    Een lot van 3 Hummeltjes met schade: -”Goose Girl”, 47/0, TMK1, 1935-1949, U.S. Zone. -”Little Fiddler”, 99/0, TMK2, 1950-1955. -”Apple Tree Girl”, 141/3/0, TMK2, 1950-1955.

    lot of 3 Hummels with damage: -”Goose Girl”, 47/0, TMK1, 1935-1949, US Zone. -"Little Fiddler", 99/0, TMK2, 1950-1955. -"Apple Tree Girl", 141/3/0, TMK2, 1950-1955.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #66
    Goebel, Germany

    “Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.

    "Apfeldieb" & "In Sicherheit". Deux figurines en biscuit multicolore de la série de M.I. Hummel. Les deux marqués en bas. no. 56/1 & 56/b. Le premier avec éclat à la base, le second avec dégât au pied.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #142

    Een karaf en een asbak van kleurloos geslepen kristal. De asbak gemerkt van Val St. Lambert. Met lichte randbeschadiging.

    A decanter and an ashtray of colorless cut crystal. The ashtray is marked by Val St. Lambert. With light edge damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 25 Ø: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #62

    Een lot van 6 boeken met oorlogsthema.

    A lot of 6 war-themed books.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #291

    Een gedraaide Vlaams aardewerken vaas. Onduidelijk gemerkt onderaan.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #205

    Luchter van messing en kristal.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113
    Piko

    Een treinsetje met stoomlocomotief, rails en transformator. Bijgevoegd Jouef for playcraft wagon.

    A train set with steam locomotive, rails and transformer. Attached Jouef for playcraft wagon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #31

    Een recent Brussels vaasje met glazen bloemen onder stolp.

    A recent Brussels vase with glass flowers under a dome.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #145

    “De afwas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CVD Heuvel”.

    "The dishes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "CVD Heuvel".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 59cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More