Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.

Een verzilverd metalen boterpot.

silver plated metal butter pot.
87
Estimate: 1520
Catalogue #87
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #63

    Een lot met boekje van Koningin Astrid en fotoalbum, gedateerd 1935.

    A lot with Queen Astrid's booklet and photo album, dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #293

    Abstract geschilderde glazen dame-jeanne vaas. Beschadigingen aan de verf.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181
    Fontaine

    “Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.

    "Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #203

    Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.

    A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #101

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #6

    Een lot van 45 geldbiljetten van België en de wereld.

    A lot of 45 money notes from Belgium and the world.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #107

    Een lot van 4 schaalmodellen , 1/18 , Lancia , Shelby , Chevrolet en BMW (beschadigd) .

    A lot of 4 scale models, 1/18, Lancia, Shelby, Chevrolet and BMW (damaged).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #35

    Een dekselvaas van Satsuma porselein met bloemendecor.

    A covered vase of Satsuma porcelain with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 45
  • #27
    Murano

    Een Murano clown.

    A Murano clown.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #62

    Een lot van 6 boeken met oorlogsthema.

    A lot of 6 war-themed books.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #236
    Junghans

    Een houten wandklok. Met slinger en gewichten. Jaren ‘50.

    Une horloge murale en bois. Avec pendule et poids. Années 50.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More