Other lots in this auction
-
#210Val Saint LambertEen vintage VSL vaas met groen in de massa.
A vintage VSL vase with green in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een varia lot Britse munten, waaronder een victoriaanse penning (2 cm) met St. George, drie mapjes ‘Britain’s first decimal coins’ en ‘Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two’. Met 13 andere Pennies etc.
A variety lot of British coins, including a Victorian medal (2 cm) with St. George, three sets 'Britain’s first decimal coins', 'Pennies collection 1881 to 1901 number two', and 13 other Pennies, etc.No longer availableOnline only -
#57Leclercq“Guldenboek van de Belgische weerstand”. Een boek gepubliceerd door de "Comissie voor de Historiek van de Weerstand" opgericht door het Ministerie voor Landsverdediging. Uitgeverij Leclercq, 429p met zachte cover.
"Golden Book of the Belgian Resistance." A book published by the "Committee for the History of the Resistance" established by the Ministry of Defense. Publisher Leclercq, 429 pages with soft cover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#122BelmetEen verzilverde koffie-en theeset, met melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt “Belmet, made in Belgium”. Bijgevoegd een verzilverd dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set, including a milk jug and sugar bowl, marked "Belmet, made in Belgium". Includes a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 & 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#167Een hoekschabbe in hout.
A wooden corner shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 29 x 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207JunghansEen hangklok met dierenring in de wijzerplaat.
A wall clock with an animal ring on the dial.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 25,5 cm -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een vintage geglazuurde keramische vaas, gesigneerd Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.
A vintage glazed ceramic vase, signed Lilse Potterie F. Celik Handwerk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

