Other lots in this auction
-
#48WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#39‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.
"Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x 89 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.
A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#181Een massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 113 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#242Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142“De vogel”, een Japanse houtsnede met tekst.
"The bird," a Japanese woodcut with text.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een eikenhouten hoekstoeltje met biezen zit.
An oak corner chair with rush seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#66Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

