Other lots in this auction
-
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#160“Stilleven”, een houtskooltekening op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132“Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.
"Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 77 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Een eikenhouten hoekstoeltje met biezen zit.
An oak corner chair with rush seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#18Christofle FranceEen vergrootglas in verzilverd metaal met Christofle merktekens. Een deuk in de rand.
A magnifying glass in silver-plated metal with Christofle hallmarks. A dent on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#173Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.
A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.
A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#150Een lot Maastrichts aardewerk waaronder borden en kommetjes en een melkkannetje. Meerdere schilfers en gebreken. Gemerkt ‘Société Céramique Maestricht’. Vroeg 20e eeuw. We voegen er nog 3 borden aan toe.
A lot of Maastricht earthenware including plates, bowls, and a milk jug. Multiple chips and defects. Marked 'Société Céramique Maestricht'. Early 20th century. We will add 3 more plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#248Etiket van “Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild”, voor het eerst geproduceerd in 1993, daarna werd het Le Petit Mouton. Voor de oenografologen onder ons.
No longer availableOnline only

