Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverd metalen kaviaar set met koepel op staander in de vorm van takken. gemerkt FBRS onderaan.

Een verzilverd metalen kaviaar set met koepel op staander in de vorm van takken. gemerkt FBRS onderaan.

A silver plated caviar set with dome on stand in the shape of branches. Marked FBRS at the bottom.
231
h 19 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #231
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #199

    Een bronzen crucifix.

    A bronze crucifix.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #134

    “Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen en Landelijke boerderij te Bokrijk”, een lot van 2 etsen buiten de plaat gesigneerd Daniel Winkelmans.

    "Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp and Rural farm in Bokrijk," a lot of 2 etchings signed outside the plate by Daniel Winkelmans.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #203

    Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.

    An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #204

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.

    A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #153

    Een ovaal houten bijzetmeubeltje met 4 lades.

    An oval wooden side table with 4 drawers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 89 x 48 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #39

    ‘Stanley ontmoet Livingstone aan het Tanganikameer’, een vintage stoffen schoolkaart, Nr. 62, getekend door E. Van Offel.

    "Stanley meets Livingstone at Lake Tanganyika," a vintage cloth school map, No. 62, signed by E. Van Offel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #32
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    "Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 85 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heidezicht". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #21

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.

    A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #52

    Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.

    A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More