Other lots in this auction
-
#180Een tafellamp met verzilverde voet.
A table lamp with a silver-plated base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Een lot van 2 oude oorlogskranten; “Liller kriegszeitung, 20 apr 1917” & “Der Champagne-Kamerad, 31 dec 1916”.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een antiek koperen Samovar.
An antique copper Samovar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#181Een massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 113 x 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122BelmetEen verzilverde koffie-en theeset, met melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt “Belmet, made in Belgium”. Bijgevoegd een verzilverd dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set, including a milk jug and sugar bowl, marked "Belmet, made in Belgium". Includes a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 & 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#177Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#79Een vintage kristalglazen vaas.
A vintage crystal glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#85Een lot van 3 strips bestaande uit Kari Lenti lost het op, De tiran en het varken van Bob Mau, Thomas Pips in de witte stopstraal en De lustige kapoentjes nr 18.
A lot of 3 comics consisting of Kari Lenti solves it, The tyrant and the pig by Bob Mau, Thomas Pips in the white mustache, and The merry capons no. 18.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

