#88Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#130Een decoratief metalen doosje met benen decoratie.
A decorative metal box with bone decoration.No longer availableOnline only -
#48WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#235Een lot kunstglas, waaronder een schaaltje met blauw en groen, gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht. Een blauw kommetje van Costa Boda en een potje rood in de massa.
A lot of art glass, including a dish in blue and green, signed by Max Verboeket, Maastricht. A blue bowl by Costa Boda and a red jam pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12, 6, 8,5 cm -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30