Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies met een motief van getorste ribben. Koffie-en theepot, suiker-en melkpot. We voegen er een ronde verzilverd metalen plateau aan toe.

Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies met een motief van getorste ribben. Koffie-en theepot, suiker-en melkpot. We voegen er een ronde verzilverd metalen plateau aan toe.

A silver-plated metal coffee and tea set with a twisted ribs motif. Coffee and tea pots, sugar and milk pots. We include a round silver-plated metal tray.
Dim. H. 18,5 cm
SKU: 2410230543.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #543
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #129

    “Bedrieger in het kaartenspel.” Olieverf op doek. Vroeg 19de eeuw.

    "Cheater in the card game." Oil on canvas. Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #115

    Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.

    A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 130 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #173
    Period: °1953

    “L’Angelus”. Gepatineerd bronzen groep. Gesigneerd Henri Giraud.

    "L'Angelus". Patinated bronze group. Signed by Henri Giraud.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 51 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 900
  • #438
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Abstracte zittende vrouw met masker.” Bronzen sculptuur op sokkel. Gesigneerd en genummerd 36/37. Gebarsten sokkel bovenaan.

    "Abstract seated woman with mask." Bronze sculpture on pedestal. Signed and numbered 36/37. Cracked pedestal at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #485

    Een massief eiken tafel, de verlengstukken ontbreken.

    A solid oak table, the extension pieces are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 200.5 x 107
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #502
    Harry Buyck
    Period: 1928-2017

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘66.

    "Sitting Nude". A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated '66 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #210

    Een 18 kt witgouden hanger met ketting, met een kwarts en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,17 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold pendant with chain, featuring a quartz and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.17 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,60 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #501
    Leo Nelen
    Period: 1938-2012

    “Keizer en Keizerin”. Een paar gipsen assemblagebeelden met gemengde techniek.

    "Emperor and Empress." A pair of plaster mixed media assemblage sculptures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #666

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 160
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #49

    ‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.

    'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #251
    Les etains des potstainiers hutois

    Een lampenvoet met een kap van glas in lood in de stijl van Tiffany. Gemerkt met label “Les etains des potstainiers hutois”.

    A lamp base with a stained glass shade in the style of Tiffany. Marked with the label "Les etains des potstainiers hutois".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #272
    Gerhard Bochmann Kaiser

    “Twee vechtende pauwen”. Een porseleinen beeld, gesigneerd “G Bochmann”. Ondergaan gemerkt Kaiser.

    "Two Fighting Peacocks". A porcelain sculpture, signed "G Bochmann". Underside marked Kaiser.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More