Other lots in this auction
-
#533Sèvres
Een paar Frans porseleinen dekselvazen met dennenappel ornament, floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of French porcelain lidded vases with pinecone ornament, floral decoration, and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 42 x 21cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#193MeissenPeriod: 1850-1924
Een porseleinen schaal met bloemendecor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with flower decoration. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33,cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#364
Een lot van vier verschillende kristalen glaasjes, we voegen er een kristallen karafje aan toe, blauw in de massa.
A lot of four different crystal glasses, we add a crystal decanter, blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h +- 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#503
Een Chinees beeldje met twee kinderfiguren van blauw en wit porselein.
A Chinese figurine with two child figures made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#235
Een houten eettafel op wieltjes, verlengbaar met 3 panelen. Totale lengte 290cm.
A wooden dining table on wheels, extendable with 3 panels. Total length 290cm.No longer availableDim. 75 x 107 x 127cmEstimate: € 100 / 110 -
#694
Diverse Belgische niet gestempelde postzegels in 6 goed gevulde albums “Falzlos Album T” en enkele vellen postzegels. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.
Various Belgian unused postage stamps in 6 well-filled albums "Falzlos Album T" and some sheets of stamps. 2 x 1960-1974, 2 x 1975 - 1985, 1986-1990.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#360
Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#116
Een donkere eikenhouten dressoir met afgeschuinde zijden en 4 deuren.
A dark oak sideboard with beveled sides and 4 doors.No longer availableDim. 105 x 253 x 56cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#559Beloutsj
Een handgeknoopt Oosters zadeldeken.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 188 x 93cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide
“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#246
Een eikenhouten tafel, verlengstukken manco. Fraai gesculpteerde voet versierd met 2 honden, vos en hert.
An oak table, missing extension pieces. Beautifully sculpted foot decorated with 2 dogs, a fox, and a deer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 130 x 116cmEstimate: € 150 / 200