#524Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
#78Lladro‘Primer Baile, Now and Forever’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 07642 in originele verpakking.
"Primer Baile, Now and Forever", a Lladro figurine, model number 07642 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. H: 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
#503Een Chinees beeldje met twee kinderfiguren van blauw en wit porselein.
A Chinese figurine with two child figures made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#586Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
#360Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,18 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with baguette diamonds with a total weight of 1.18 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#221Richard AuriliPeriod: 1834 - 1914“Jonge dame”. Een uit marmer en albast gesculpteerde buste. Achteraan gesigneerd.
"Young lady." A bust sculpted from marble and alabaster. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#76Een whitewashed houten vitrinekast met deur en 2 niveau’s.
A lot consisting of two Brussels polychrome porcelain figurines referencing antiquity. We include two similar vases, one of which is polychrome and in two parts.No longer availableDim. h 31 - 11 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100