Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.
Een verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.
Luc Lanel Christofle

Een verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.

A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.
Dim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cm
SKU: 1604240221.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #221
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #236

    Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.

    An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 230 x 130 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #472
    Hubert De Vries

    “Scheldezicht te Antwerpen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Scheldt in Antwerp". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #407
    Boch La Louvière

    Een paar aardewerken vazen, geel en donker blauw. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A pair of earthenware vases, yellow and dark blue. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358
    Wallendorf

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een danseres, onderaan gemerkt Wallendorf.

    A porcelain figurine of a dancer, marked Wallendorf on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25
    Koninklijk Gouda

    Twee grote borden met een decor van bloemen, Koninklijk Gouda. Logari en Lugano.

    Two large plates with a flower decor, Royal Gouda. Logari and Lugano.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #155
    Surawongse

    “Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.

    "Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #303
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #663

    Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.

    A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #278

    Een blikken luchthaven, Russisch, ui de jaren 50 van vorige eeuw. Opwindbaar speelgoed met een vliegtuig dat op en neer gaat en hierbij loopings kan maken.

    A tin airport, Russian, from the 1950s. Wind-up toy with a plane that goes up and down while doing loops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #107
    P.J. Méne

    “De Geit”. Een beeldje van donker gepatineerd brons, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Goat." A figurine of dark patinated bronze, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More