#715John Grey & Sons, LondonEen Engelse messing en koperen bugel. Gemerkt en met embleem “SPMK” en gegraveerd “H Nord”.
An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#63Alexandre CaronEen verguld bronzen buste van een kind op marmeren voet. In de schouder gesigneerd.
A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#391Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#406J-LineEen lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een kleine mahoniehouten console met entretoise. In de gordel een lade met merkwaardige trekkers van porselein en koper.
A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.No longer availableDim. 72 x 68 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#129Jacques SchaepherdersPeriod: 1890-1964‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.
Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.No longer availableDim. 71 x 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#404“Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.
"Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.No longer availableDim. 55 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.
#641ErpeEen bureaulamp uit de jaren 30 van de vorige eeuw, gietijzer en een bakelieten kap, gemerkt Erpe.
A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120