Luc Lanel Christofle

A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.
Dim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cm
SKU: 1604240221.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #221
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #715
    John Grey & Sons, London

    An English brass and copper bugle. Marked and with emblem "SPMK" and engraved "H Nord".
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #63
    Alexandre Caron

    A gilt bronze bust of a child on a marble base. Signed on the shoulder.
    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #391

    Een verguld bronzen Boeddhabeeldje, Rattanakosin-periode.

    A gilded bronze Buddha statue, Rattanakosin period.
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184

    A polychrome wooden and papier mâché Corpus Christi. Early 19th century.
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #44

    Een rechthoekige spiegel met polychroom en verguld houten lijst met gesculpteerde elementen.

    A rectangular mirror in polychrome and gilt wooden frame with sculpted elements.
    Dim. 82 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #675

    A brass vase with engraved floral patterns and a matching marble base.
    Dim. 61 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406
    J-Line

    Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.

    A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.
    Dim. 65 cm & 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #226

    A small mahogany console table with a stretcher. In the apron a drawer with unique pulls of porcelain and copper.
    Dim. 72 x 68 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #129
    Jacques Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    ‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.

    Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.
    Dim. 71 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #61

    Een bronzen beeldje van 2 handen.

    A bronze sculpture of 2 hands.
    Dim. 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #641
    Erpe

    A desk lamp from the 1930s, cast iron with a bakelite shade, marked Erpe.
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00