Other lots in this auction
-
#567Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.
A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#605Een ronde art deco-stijl salontafel met opgeplakt geparketteerd decor.
A round Art Deco-style coffee table with inlaid parquet decoration.No longer availableDim. h 43, Ø 74,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#181Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976Voltaire”, een gesculpteerde buste in carrara marmer, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaaij en gedateerd 1942.
"Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#663Een Japans porseleinen lacquer vase. Verfschade aan de binnenzijde, onderaan gemerkt. Meiji.
A Japanese porcelain lacquer vase. Paint damage on the inside, marked at the bottom. Meiji.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#331Een vaas van geslepen Boheems kristal, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A vase made of cut Bohemian crystal, colored blue throughout.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#621Märklin HoEen Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.
A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#459Niang“Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijtjes op glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#707“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#382Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.
A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#254Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd. We voegen er twee gravures van Walter Vaes aan toe, deze laatste niet gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various compositions, signed. Additionally, we include two engravings by Walter Vaes, the latter not signed.No longer availableDim. 122 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#500Een 18 k witgouden armband bezet met briljanten en baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,93 ct.
An 18k white gold bracelet set with round and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2.93 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,87 gEstimate: € 3000 / 3200 -
#217Christian Defays“Derrière met jarretels”. Een gebronzeerd keramisch beeld op stenen voet met plaquette gesigneerd. Verso gemonteerde lampfitting. Gedateerd ‘96.
"Derrière with garters". A bronzed ceramic sculpture on stone base with signed plaque. Lamp socket mounted on the back. Dated '96.No longer availableDim. 92 x 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180


