Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.
Een verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.
Luc Lanel Christofle

Een verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.

A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.
Dim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cm
SKU: 1604240221.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #221
Estimate: € 200 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #128

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #302

    Een ovalen spiegeltje in polychrome gesculpteerde houten lijst en kleine console. Versierd met floraal decor.

    An oval mirror in polychrome carved wooden frame and wall console. Decorated with floral motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #747
    Alexis Many
    Period: 1879 - 1937

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde aardewerk vazen, gesigneerd Many en onderaan gemerkt Opalina 70 T.

    A set of 2 hand-painted earthenware vases, signed Many and marked Opalina 70 T at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93
    Luxval Val Saint Lambert

    “Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.

    "Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #666

    Een vintage Italiaans aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een kalkoen. Onderaan gemerkt “Italy”.

    A vintage Italian earthenware terrine in the shape of a turkey. Marked "Italy" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 32 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #621
    Märklin Ho

    Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.

    A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #415

    Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.

    A walnut game table with drop leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #252
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    “De Pastorij van Wilrijk”. 2 schilderijen, 1 olieverf op doek en 1 gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "The Parsonage of Wilrijk." 2 paintings, 1 oil on canvas and 1 mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm & 19 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #408

    Drie Nankingvazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. De grootste heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de kraag, de middelste is aan de kraag gelijmd.

    Three multicolored Nanking vases with a warrior decor. Marked on the bottom. The largest has a hairline crack on the neck, the middle one has been repaired at the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #46

    Een set van drie nesting-tables in Engelse stijl, groen lederen blaadjes met glas.

    A set of three nesting tables in English style, green leather tops with glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #373

    Een groot sierstuk gedecoreerd met bloemen en putti van porselein. Italiaans werk.

    A large decorative piece adorned with flowers and putti in porcelain. Italian work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #434
    Bosmans

    ‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.

    'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More