Luc Lanel Christofle

A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.
Dim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cm
SKU: 1604240221.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #221
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #341

    A bronze statue of a rooster, signed T. Hinod? One leg is broken.
    Dim. h 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #495

    Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.

    An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.
    Dim. 267 x 76 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #527

    Een wit porseleinen tulpenvaas in 3 drie niveaus.

    A white porcelain tulipiere in 3 tiers.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #330
    Delvaux Bruxelles

    Een beige stoffen handtas met lederen afwerking en met bijpassende spiegel.

    A beige fabric handbag with leather finishing and a matching mirror.
    Dim. 30 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #242
    T. Maes

    ‘Pittoresk dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Maes.

    'Picturesque village view', oil on canvas, signed T. Maes.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #464
    Robert Arens
    Period: 1905-1998

    "The Town Hall." A painting, oil paint on board. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 43 x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #215

    "Mary with child". A polychrome wooden triptych with a religious scene, oil on panel. Housed in an antique wooden cabinet.
    Dim. 40 x 62 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #673

    A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.
    Dim. 22 x 16 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #222

    Een ovale wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Goudkleurig patina met strik bovenaan en diverse putti in het snijwerk.

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled oval glass. Golden patina with a bow at the top and various cherubs in the carving.
    Dim. 87 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #196
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    Dim. 74 x Ø 140 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #30

    Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #70

    Une bague en or jaune 18 kt sertie de brillants d'un poids combiné de +- 0,50 ct.
    Dim. 5,22 g maat: 55
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00